Female Team Scores
Place Team Points
===================================================================
1 UNION CATHOLIC 5124 99
2 RED BANK CATHOLIC 6111 48
3 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 6112 43
4 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5115 24
5 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 618 21.5
6 POPE JOHN XXIII 5117 18
7 IMMACULATE HEART 5111 14
8 ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 511 13
9 KENT PLACE 528 9.5
10 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 612G 8
11 PAUL VI 6110 6
12 NOTRE DAME 619 5
13 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 613 1
Male Team Scores
Place Team Points
===================================================================
1 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 614 95
2 UNION CATHOLIC 5124 35
3 DELBARTON 513 30
4 PAUL VI 6110 23.5
5 SETON HALL 5120 21
6 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5115 18
6 DON BOSCO 515 18
6 NOTRE DAME 619 18
9 POPE JOHN XXIII 5117 14
10 BERGEN CATHOLIC 512 13.5
11 SAINT AUGISTINE 626 8
12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 618 7
13 SAINT PETER'S 5123 6
14 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 613 2
15 SAINT JOSEPH (METUCHEN) 6113 1
Licensed to JBAC Timers - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2016
NJSIAA Group Championhsips
Non-Public Groups A & B
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/20/2016
Team Rankings - Through Event 40
Female Team Scores
Place Team Points
===================================================================
1 SAINT DOMINIC 5121 57
2 VILLA WALSH 5225 43
3 HUDSON CATHOLIC REGIONAL 519 39
4 BENEDICTINE ACADEMY 530 30
5 NEWARK ACADEMY 5213 19
5 PINGRY 5116 19
7 HOLY SPIRIT 617 18
7 SAINT ROSE 6211 18
9 MORRIS CATHOLIC 5212 17
10 TRINITY HALL SCHOOL 5260 12
11 QUEEN OF PEACE 5118 8
12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 524 7
13 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 5230 6
14 OAK KNOLL 5214 4
14 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 5119 4
14 MORRISTOWN BEARD MB 4
17 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 5211 1
17 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 523 1
Male Team Scores
Place Team Points
===================================================================
1 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 612B 96
2 HUDSON CATHOLIC REGIONAL 519 67
3 SAINT ROSE 6211 41
4 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 5211 14
4 WILBERFORCE SCHOOL 5270 14
6 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 5119 10
7 SAINT JOSEPH'S HAMMONTON 628 8
7 HOLY SPIRIT 617 8
9 NEWARK ACADEMY 5213 7
10 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 5230 6
10 MATER DEI 621 6
10 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 523 6
10 PINGRY 5116 6
14 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 524 3
15 ORATORY PREP 5215 2
16 SAINT ANTHONY 5219 1
16 IMMACULATA 5110 1
16 MORRISTOWN BEARD MB 1
Licensed to JBAC Timers - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2016 08:52 PM
NJSIAA Group Championhsips
Non-Public Groups A & B
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/20/2016
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash NP-A
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexis Trott PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7.33q 3
2 Amaya Chadwick UNION CATHOLIC 7.36q 1
3 Monica Heil ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.43q 5
4 Katie DiFrancesco ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.45q 4
5 Abby Collins RED BANK CATHOLI 7.45q 2
6 Tyler Scott UNION CATHOLIC 7.51q 1
7 Tatiana Ifill UNION CATHOLIC 7.59q 5
8 Samantha Spallanzani RED BANK CATHOLI 7.63q 1
9 Moriah Hall CAMDEN CATHOLIC 7.65 2
10 Michelle Carrie BISHOP EUSTACE P 7.66 3
11 Faith Sutton PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7.68 4
12 Zarria Williams CAMDEN CATHOLIC 7.70 3
13 Kenni Graham NOTRE DAME 7.74 2
14 Kristen Valentine IMMACULATE HEART 7.77 2
15 Lauren McNeil MOUNT SAINT MARY 7.82 5
16 Kristen Kimble POPE JOHN XXIII 7.84 3
17 Regine Thimothee IMMACULATE HEART 7.89 2
18 Gabriella Babore PAUL VI 8.04 1
19 Kaylin Ranges MOUNT SAINT DOMI 8.07 3
20 Abby Buczek DEPAUL 8.10 2
21 Gabrielle Scaramuzzo PAUL VI 8.11 1
22 Olivia Covington CAMDEN CATHOLIC 8.12 1
23 Sarah Laufeld ACAD O/T HOLY AN 8.12 5
24 Jackie McNulla MOUNT SAINT MARY 8.13 1
25 Allison Cole IMMACULATE HEART 8.13 3
26 Christina McCarthy ACAD O/T HOLY AN 8.15 1
27 Madison Phillips NOTRE DAME 8.18 4
28 Veronique Dhont ACAD O/T HOLY AN 8.19 4
29 Mara Hinerman MOUNT SAINT MARY 8.20 4
30 Katherine Fahsbender POPE JOHN XXIII 8.20 3
31 Maddie McNally POPE JOHN XXIII 8.22 2
32 Madison Heck DONOVAN CATHOLIC 8.35 4
33 Jessica Armstead NOTRE DAME 8.45 5
34 Danielle DiTommaso KENT PLACE 8.47 5
35 Kahaia Voelkl MOUNT SAINT DOMI 8.57 4
36 Helen Closkey BISHOP EUSTACE P 8.64 5
37 Allison Bagordo DONOVAN CATHOLIC 8.72 5
38 Kate McAloon KENT PLACE 8.79 3
39 Virginia McGraw KENT PLACE 8.86 2
40 Megan DiCosta DONOVAN CATHOLIC 9.24 4
Girls 55 Meter Dash NP-A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Collins RED BANK CATHOLI 7.45 7.20 10
2 Amaya Chadwick UNION CATHOLIC 7.36 7.23 8
3 Alexis Trott PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7.33 7.32 6
4 Monica Heil ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.43 7.39 4
5 Katie DiFrancesco ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.45 7.45 2
6 Tyler Scott UNION CATHOLIC 7.51 7.48 1
7 Tatiana Ifill UNION CATHOLIC 7.59 7.60
8 Samantha Spallanzani RED BANK CATHOLI 7.63 7.78
Girls 400 Meter Dash NP-A
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sydney McLaughlin UNION CATHOLIC 54.36 5 10
2 Monica Heil ST JOHN VIANNEY 57.97 5 8
3 Katie DiFrancesco ST JOHN VIANNEY 59.47 5 6
4 Maria Acosta PARAMUS CATHOLIC 59.82 5 4
5 Cassandra Lamadieu UNION CATHOLIC 1:00.33 5 2
6 Zarria Williams CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:01.46 3 1
7 Myriah Williams UNION CATHOLIC 1:01.72 5
8 Carley Friend RED BANK CATHOLI 1:02.33 4
9 Katie Warren MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:02.46 4
10 Kaira Brown KENT PLACE 1:02.62 3
11 Moriah Hall CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:02.88 3
12 Faith Sutton PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:03.24 5
13 Riana Ramos DONOVAN CATHOLIC 1:03.47 4
14 Fiona Ralph IMMACULATE HEART 1:03.63 3
15 Emily Albright POPE JOHN XXIII 1:04.33 2
16 Brittany Georges BISHOP AHR 1:04.52 3
17 Shavianah King RED BANK CATHOLI 1:04.75 2
18 Jariah McFadden PAUL VI 1:04.87 2
19 Mariel Gomez BISHOP AHR 1:05.30 2
20 Katie Ward MOTHER SETON 1:05.41 3
21 Regine Thimothee IMMACULATE HEART 1:05.50 3
22 Holly Slepian ACAD O/T HOLY AN 1:05.92 2
23 Kiyara Santos PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:06.21 4
24 Alexa Woolf DONOVAN CATHOLIC 1:06.28 3
25 Olivia Covington CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:06.36 1
26 Kristen Kahrer ACAD O/T HOLY AN 1:06.56 2
27 Morgan Thatcher POPE JOHN XXIII 1:07.04 2
28 Yves Millien KENT PLACE 1:07.75 2
29 Joanna Wallace PAUL VI 1:10.91 1
30 Helen Closkey BISHOP EUSTACE P 1:11.29 1
31 Klara Devos PAUL VI 1:11.31 1
32 Briana Hunt MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:12.41 1
33 Rebecca May BISHOP EUSTACE P 1:12.72 4
34 Bryce Greene MOUNT SAINT DOMI 1:14.29 3
35 Margaret Specht BISHOP EUSTACE P 1:25.31 1
-- Makenzi Patterson MOUNT SAINT DOMI FS 4
-- Georgia-Marie Aiddo ACAD O/T HOLY AN SCR
Girls 800 Meter Run NP-A
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amari Onque-Shabazz UNION CATHOLIC 2:16.87 3 10
2 Maria Acosta PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:22.80 3 8
3 Gabriella Ferrigine RED BANK CATHOLI 2:23.83 3 6
4 Shayne McNally RED BANK CATHOLI 2:23.87 3 4
5 Abby Keller POPE JOHN XXIII 2:24.13 3 2
6 Caroline Sullivan UNION CATHOLIC 2:24.53 3 1
7 Jerika Lufrano UNION CATHOLIC 2:25.84 3
8 Bridget Byrne RED BANK CATHOLI 2:27.76 3
9 Juliana Fame MOUNT SAINT MARY 2:30.29 3
10 Grace Campbell POPE JOHN XXIII 2:31.35 2
11 Katie Ward MOTHER SETON 2:31.71 2
12 Erin Hollenbaugh KENT PLACE 2:31.99 3
13 Michaela Urbach PAUL VI 2:32.41 3
14 Emma Delaney DONOVAN CATHOLIC 2:33.35 2
15 Morgan Patten NOTRE DAME 2:34.79 2
16 Christina Maretzo PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:35.55 2
17 Jacklyn Schultz PAUL VI 2:37.05 2
18 Claire Barlow NOTRE DAME 2:37.07 1
19 Caitlin Reyes BISHOP EUSTACE P 2:37.61 1
20 Jaime Foster BISHOP AHR 2:37.82 2
21 Melissa Julian MOUNT SAINT DOMI 2:38.24 2
22 Colette Murphy MOUNT SAINT DOMI 2:38.54 3
23 Teresa Faust BISHOP EUSTACE P 2:38.74 2
24 Jenna Roney POPE JOHN XXIII 2:39.27 2
25 Christina Arnold BISHOP EUSTACE P 2:39.96 1
26 Maggie Hahn NOTRE DAME 2:40.04 2
27 Miranda Zevallos PAUL VI 2:40.60 1
28 Nina Acosta BISHOP AHR 2:40.87 2
29 Jill Neggia IMMACULATE HEART 2:41.30 3
30 Hana Charnley KENT PLACE 2:41.71 1
31 Carly Rafferty MOUNT SAINT DOMI 2:43.47 1
32 Zulay Figueroa ACAD O/T HOLY AN 2:44.06 1
33 Marina Murillo ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:44.19 1
34 Molly Lohuis KENT PLACE 2:44.53 2
35 Cristina Laudisio CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:44.91 1
36 Catherine Bagin ACAD O/T HOLY AN 2:45.81 1
37 Camryn Kennedy DONOVAN CATHOLIC 2:49.10 1
38 Tatiana Redmond PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:50.14 1
39 Audrey Esposito CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:55.77 1
40 Megan Czvekus ACAD O/T HOLY AN 2:57.94 1
41 Benedetta Seffino CAMDEN CATHOLIC 3:02.73 1
-- Georgia-Marie Aiddo ACAD O/T HOLY AN SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run NP-A
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gabriella Ferrigine RED BANK CATHOLI 5:07.83 2 10
2 Erin Hollenbaugh KENT PLACE 5:14.29 2 8
3 Megan Cronk RED BANK CATHOLI 5:17.58 2 6
4 Asia Johnson UNION CATHOLIC 5:18.86 2 4
5 Katy Storti BISHOP EUSTACE P 5:19.64 2 2
6 Jerika Lufrano UNION CATHOLIC 5:20.51 2 1
7 Julia Cangialosi RED BANK CATHOLI 5:26.25 2
8 Rhiannon Novelli ACAD O/T HOLY AN 5:32.52 2
9 Abigail McGann MOUNT SAINT MARY 5:36.63 2
10 Katie Sause MOUNT SAINT DOMI 5:37.31 2
11 Elizabeth Henning POPE JOHN XXIII 5:37.92 2
12 MaryKate Bailey NOTRE DAME 5:39.85 2
13 Jill Neggia IMMACULATE HEART 5:40.18 2
14 Amelia Smith PAUL VI 5:42.86 1
15 Tori Sheldon IMMACULATE HEART 5:43.74 2
16 Samantha Granizo UNION CATHOLIC 5:49.19 1
17 Corinne Dolan POPE JOHN XXIII 5:50.61 2
18 Clare Morelli BISHOP EUSTACE P 5:52.11 1
19 Hope Pinsonault POPE JOHN XXIII 5:53.50 2
20 Alexis Spitalieri ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:57.81 1
21 Christina Maretzo PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5:58.31 1
22 Cristina Laudisio CAMDEN CATHOLIC 6:00.09 1
23 Abigail Gilson BISHOP EUSTACE P 6:04.91 1
24 Meaghan Bailey NOTRE DAME 6:07.25 1
25 Shannon McHugh CAMDEN CATHOLIC 6:08.86 1
26 Bridget Murphy MOUNT SAINT DOMI 6:09.55 1
27 Olivia Apuzzio MOUNT SAINT DOMI 6:10.88 1
28 Madalyn Johnson ST JOHN VIANNEY 6:16.72 1
29 Nicole Russo NOTRE DAME 6:16.73 1
30 Halle O'Hern KENT PLACE 6:21.49 1
31 Allison Herr KENT PLACE 6:21.63 1
32 Madesha Ewers PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6:21.82 1
33 Kelly Smith MOUNT SAINT MARY 6:30.79 1
-- Georgia-Marie Aiddo ACAD O/T HOLY AN SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run NP-A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Campbell POPE JOHN XXIII 11:24.60 10
2 Nora Honrath ST JOHN VIANNEY 11:28.46 8
3 Tressa Novack UNION CATHOLIC 11:29.51 6
4 Giavanna Tabbachino IMMACULATE HEART 11:33.58 4
5 Asia Johnson UNION CATHOLIC 11:37.17 2
6 Abigail Post POPE JOHN XXIII 11:40.80 1
7 Grace Jansson ACAD O/T HOLY AN 11:42.21
8 Caitlin O'Hare RED BANK CATHOLI 11:42.86
9 Emily Dunn RED BANK CATHOLI 11:46.65
10 Megan McCabe UNION CATHOLIC 11:56.34
11 Gabi Stankosh BISHOP AHR 12:04.10
12 Emily Sartori MOUNT SAINT DOMI 12:07.71
13 Katherine Onello MOUNT SAINT DOMI 12:08.27
14 Abigail McGann MOUNT SAINT MARY 12:19.80
15 Sara Pinsonault POPE JOHN XXIII 12:20.79
16 Emily Bermudez IMMACULATE HEART 12:34.72
17 Abigail Gilson BISHOP EUSTACE P 12:42.44
18 Erin Siciliano PAUL VI 13:22.47
-- Alex Jansson BISHOP AHR DNF
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NP-A
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amaya Chadwick UNION CATHOLIC 8.33q 1
2 Tia Livingston UNION CATHOLIC 8.46q 2
3 Sarah Jones BISHOP EUSTACE P 8.66q 3
4 Briana Ewing UNION CATHOLIC 8.94q 4
5 Kenni Graham NOTRE DAME 9.08q 4
6 Jyllissa Harris RED BANK CATHOLI 9.17q 3
7 Emma Valiante POPE JOHN XXIII 9.27q 3
8 Ashley Gundling DONOVAN CATHOLIC 9.30q 2
9 Meghan Donnelly DONOVAN CATHOLIC 9.56 3
10 Kaleigh Remick ST JOHN VIANNEY 9.59 2
11 Melissa McGourty DEPAUL 9.67 4
12 Michelle Carrie BISHOP EUSTACE P 9.75 2
13 Jariah McFadden PAUL VI 9.78 3
14 Isabelle Dely PARAMUS CATHOLIC 9.79 1
15 Marissa Boyles DONOVAN CATHOLIC 9.85 1
16 Lauren McNeil MOUNT SAINT MARY 9.97 4
17 Miah Olaleye NOTRE DAME 9.98 2
18 Meaghan Ralph IMMACULATE HEART 10.13 3
19 Erica Nasto NOTRE DAME 10.31 2
20 Colleen McAloon KENT PLACE 10.54 3
21 Rebecca Hazell ACAD O/T HOLY AN 10.60 2
22 Anastasia Ketchek PAUL VI 10.69 4
23 Katie Ward MOTHER SETON 10.69 1
24 Haley Argenziano MOUNT SAINT MARY 10.74 4
25 Rebecca May BISHOP EUSTACE P 10.79 1
26 Charlotte Fitzsimmons MOUNT SAINT MARY 11.48 1
-- Angeanette Russert IMMACULATE HEART SCR 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NP-A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Amaya Chadwick UNION CATHOLIC 8.33 8.17 10
2 Tia Livingston UNION CATHOLIC 8.46 8.28 8
3 Sarah Jones BISHOP EUSTACE P 8.66 8.72 6
4 Briana Ewing UNION CATHOLIC 8.94 9.01 4
5 Emma Valiante POPE JOHN XXIII 9.27 9.25 2
6 Ashley Gundling DONOVAN CATHOLIC 9.30 9.29 1
7 Jyllissa Harris RED BANK CATHOLI 9.17 9.34
8 Kenni Graham NOTRE DAME 9.08 10.74
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NP-A
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 UNION CATHOLIC 3:56.87 2 10
1) Cassandra Lamadieu 2) Asiah Cooper
3) Briana Ewing 4) Sydney McLaughlin
2 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 4:09.30 2 8
1) Katie DiFrancesco 2) Ashley Omoregie
3) Olivia Wojtowicz 4) Monica Heil
3 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4:11.82 2 6
1) Alexis Trott 2) Maria Acosta
3) Kiyara Santos 4) Faith Sutton
4 RED BANK CATHOLIC 4:13.79 2 4
1) Abby Collins 2) Allia Tyson
3) Carly Friend 4) Shayne McNally
5 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:14.69 2 2
1) Emma Valiante 2) Morgan Thatcher
3) Abby Keller 4) Jenna Roney
6 NOTRE DAME 4:16.74 1 1
1) Kenni Graham 2) Morgan Patten
3) Madison Hart 4) Miah Olaleye
7 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 4:17.55 2
1) Riana Ramos 2) Savannah Fisch
3) Angela Saliola 4) Alexandra Marko
8 MOUNT SAINT MARY 4:17.56 2
1) Katie Warren 2) Mara Hinerman
3) Molly Concannon 4) Juliana Fame
9 KENT PLACE 4:18.86 1
1) Monica McGavin 2) Kaira Brown
3) Molly Lohuis 4) Yves Millien
10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 4:20.66 1
1) Zarria Williams 2) Moriah Hall
3) Olivia Covington 4) Audrey Esposito
11 IMMACULATE HEART 4:24.11 1
1) Regine Thimothee 2) Kristen Valentine
3) Angeanette Russert 4) Fiona Ralph
12 MOUNT SAINT DOMINC 4:28.78 1
1) Lyara Antoine 2) Makenzi Patterson
3) Colette Murphy 4) Emily Sartori
13 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 4:32.38 1
1) Sarah Jones 2) Katy Storti
3) Teresa Faust 4) Michelle Carrie
14 PAUL VI 4:38.63 1
1) Jariah McFadden 2) Klara Devos
3) Joanna Wallace 4) Michaela Urbach
15 ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 4:38.78 1
1) Holly Slepian 2) Kristen Kahrer
3) Radhika Shukla 4) Sarah Laufeld
-- BISHOP AHR SCR
Girls High Jump NP-A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyler Scott UNION CATHOLIC 5-04.00 8
2 Tia Livingston UNION CATHOLIC 5-02.00 10
3 Samantha Fellowes ACAD O/T HOLY AN 5-00.00 6
4 Marissa Higham DONOVAN CATHOLIC J5-00.00 4
5 Monica McGavin KENT PLACE 4-10.00 1.50
5 Katie Ullmann DONOVAN CATHOLIC 4-10.00 1.50
7 Angeanette Russert IMMACULATE HEART J4-10.00
8 Gabriella Babore PAUL VI 4-08.00
8 Angelique Williams UNION CATHOLIC 4-08.00
8 Cassie Riley RED BANK CATHOLI 4-08.00
8 Tiffany Bautista PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4-08.00
12 Erica Nasto NOTRE DAME 4-06.00
12 Kaeli McGowan ACAD O/T HOLY AN 4-06.00
12 Anastasia Ketchek PAUL VI 4-06.00
12 Kenni Graham NOTRE DAME 4-06.00
16 Riley Underwood DONOVAN CATHOLIC 4-04.00
16 Arealyah Paul IMMACULATE HEART 4-04.00
16 Kristen Kimble POPE JOHN XXIII 4-04.00
19 Haley Argenziano MOUNT SAINT MARY 4-02.00
19 Jackie McNulla MOUNT SAINT MARY 4-02.00
-- Emrit Nijjar MOUNT SAINT MARY NH
-- Emma Valiante POPE JOHN XXIII NH
-- Jyllissa Harris RED BANK CATHOLI NH
-- Yves Millien KENT PLACE NH
Girls Pole Vault NP-A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Julie Weismiller IMMACULATE HEART 10-00.00 10
2 Caroline McGann ACAD O/T HOLY AN 9-06.00 7
2 Kaleigh Remick ST JOHN VIANNEY 9-06.00 7
4 Samantha Goodyear DONOVAN CATHOLIC 7-06.00 4
5 Amanda Grieco UNION CATHOLIC J7-06.00 2
6 Kira Russell DONOVAN CATHOLIC J7-06.00 1
7 Julia Kelly DONOVAN CATHOLIC 7-00.00
8 Molly Concannon MOUNT SAINT MARY J7-00.00
-- Hope Wegryn UNION CATHOLIC NH
Girls Shot Put NP-A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alyssa Wilson DONOVAN CATHOLIC 52-05.50 10
2 Fidele Jules RED BANK CATHOLI 38-06.75 8
3 Bernadette McGowan PAUL VI 37-11.50 6
4 Angela Rambert NOTRE DAME 36-01.75 4
5 Tia Livingston UNION CATHOLIC 35-04.50 2
6 Danielle Line POPE JOHN XXIII 31-09.25 1
7 Jaya Armstead NOTRE DAME 31-08.00
8 Cara Czvekus ACAD O/T HOLY AN 31-04.75
9 Christina Samuels UNION CATHOLIC 29-05.50
10 Katie Ullmann DONOVAN CATHOLIC 29-04.50
11 Stephanie Eastman UNION CATHOLIC 28-11.75
12 Celine Assi PAUL VI 28-06.25
13 Tiffany Onyeze BISHOP AHR 28-02.25
14 Julia Serafini MOUNT SAINT DOMI 27-06.00
14 Gina Golowski MOUNT SAINT MARY 27-06.00
16 Carly Nicholas ST JOHN VIANNEY 27-00.25
17 Baldeep Kaur MOUNT SAINT MARY 26-10.25
18 Cecilia Lederer POPE JOHN XXIII 26-06.25
19 Jolie Marini ST JOHN VIANNEY 25-03.50
20 Allison Falco ST JOHN VIANNEY 25-02.25
21 Samantha Pagliuca MOUNT SAINT DOMI 24-03.25
22 Magdalena Botrous MOUNT SAINT DOMI 24-01.00
23 Courtney Carr MOUNT SAINT MARY 23-06.00
24 Krystyn Joseph DONOVAN CATHOLIC 23-03.50
25 Desiree Dortrait BISHOP AHR 22-10.00
Girls 55 Meter Dash NP-B
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tatiana Bleasdell HUDSON CATHOLIC 7.57q 1
2 Ryan Webb HUDSON CATHOLIC 7.59q 7
3 Victoria Gilliard BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.65q 6
4 Nyla Whyte BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.72q 3
5 Nyia Hicks HOLY CROSS 7.77q 6
6 Jessica Williams NEWARK ACADEMY 7.83q 4
7 Hannah Reynolds TRINITY HALL 7.87q 2
8 Maharene Smith SAINT ANTHONY 7.87q 5
9 Malia Gray ST DOMINIC 7.90 7
10 Olivia Craig ST JOS HAMMONTON 7.93 4
11 Ludi Zhu GILL ST. BERNARD 7.95 5
12 Mackenzie Kenny OAK KNOLL 7.96 3
12 Katie Hefty EASTERN CHRISTIA 7.96 2
14 Audra Wagner-Carlberg NEWARK ACADEMY 7.96 1
15 Jada Smith NEWARK ACADEMY 7.99 4
16 Emily Byrne EASTERN CHRISTIA 8.02 1
17 Shaniya Cooper-Smith SAINT ANTHONY 8.03 6
18 Sally Hwang DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 8.03 2
19 Megan Murzello HOLY CROSS 8.07 7
20 Gabrielle Sirolli ST JOS HAMMONTON 8.11 5
21 Emily Tiernan ST. ROSE 8.12 1
22 Khaire Robinson QUEEN OF PEACE 8.14 6
23 Yvonne McMillan BENEDICTINE ACAD 8.16 4
24 Cassidy Harris OAK KNOLL 8.19 3
25 Michele Quinn VILLA WALSH 8.20 2
26 Violeta Sanders HUDSON CATHOLIC 8.23 6
27 Grace Halvey MONTCLAIR KIMBER 8.25 5
28 Chase Barnes PINGRY 8.31 1
29 Jakhai Robinson QUEEN OF PEACE 8.33 7
30 Jaida Baptist MATER DEI 8.37 1
31 Shannon Kirdzak PINGRY 8.41 4
32 Katie Valsamedis TRINITY HALL 8.43 4
33 Jaden Shontz HOLY CROSS 8.43 4
34 Jocelyn Dacquel MATER DEI 8.44 3
35 Alexa Alverio TRINITY HALL 8.46 6
36 Athena Dookie RANNEY 8.51 2
37 Sarah Awad RANNEY 8.53 7
38 Laurel-Anne Mason MATER DEI 8.55 5
39 Aliya Perry ST DOMINIC 8.61 4
40 Brittany Lopes ST. ROSE 8.63 7
41 Jessica Herron SAINT ANTHONY 8.70 5
42 Morgan Spies OAK KNOLL 8.74 3
43 Alicia Amoroso GILL ST. BERNARD 8.75 3
44 Sarah Molnar IMMACULATA 8.77 3
45 Katherine Flynn ST. ROSE 8.86 5
46 Niya Klayman RANNEY 8.88 1
47 Monica Hruzd VILLA WALSH 9.00 2
48 Sylvanna LeGall ST DOMINIC 9.07 3
49 Reagan Sharkey VILLA WALSH 9.12 1
50 Carly Makowicz IMMACULATA 9.33 6
51 Taylor Luger IMMACULATA 9.93 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash NP-B
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Victoria Gilliard BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.65 7.45 10
2 Tatiana Bleasdell HUDSON CATHOLIC 7.57 7.46 8
3 Ryan Webb HUDSON CATHOLIC 7.59 7.57 6
4 Nyla Whyte BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.72 7.65 4
5 Jessica Williams NEWARK ACADEMY 7.83 7.68 2
6 Hannah Reynolds TRINITY HALL 7.87 7.69 1
7 Nyia Hicks HOLY CROSS 7.77 7.76
8 Maharene Smith SAINT ANTHONY 7.87 7.95
Girls 400 Meter Dash NP-B
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Asia Young HOLY SPIRIT 1:01.45 5 10
2 Ryan Webb HUDSON CATHOLIC 1:01.56 5 8
3 Tatiana Bleasdell HUDSON CATHOLIC 1:02.39 4 6
4 Jaime Sheppard MORRISTOWN BEARD 1:02.42 5 4
5 Adebisi Adetoye NEWARK ACADEMY 1:02.99 5 2
6 Katie Hefty EASTERN CHRISTIA 1:03.41 5 1
7 Sophie Henderson VILLA WALSH 1:03.57 4
8 Annalise Cavaliere OAK KNOLL 1:03.92 5
9 Mackenzie Kenny OAK KNOLL 1:04.57 5
10 Gina Rienzo TRINITY HALL 1:04.59 4
11 Ugochukwu Ukponu BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:05.08 4
12 Emma McCarthy MATER DEI 1:05.61 4
13 Michele Quinn VILLA WALSH 1:05.62 3
14 Celeste Aurora ST DOMINIC 1:06.24 3
15 Catherine Stolbof TRINITY HALL 1:06.35 3
16 Jessica Verp DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 1:06.41 4
17 Sheila Magrini ST. ROSE 1:06.77 3
18 Sandra Hunt BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:06.83 4
19 Nicole First VILLA WALSH 1:06.85 4
20 Shannon Peters NEWARK ACADEMY 1:07.21 3
21 Tessa Bruneau HOLY CROSS 1:07.26 2
22 Athena Dookie RANNEY 1:08.98 2
23 Shaniya Cooper-Smith SAINT ANTHONY 1:09.09 3
24 Maharene Smith SAINT ANTHONY 1:09.29 3
25 Tory Longer SAINT ANTHONY 1:09.79 2
26 Rachel Darata HOLY CROSS 1:10.28 3
27 Laura Segarra BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:10.43 4
28 London Butts HOLY CROSS 1:11.01 2
29 Michyah Thomas ROSELLE CATHOLC 1:11.14 2
30 Isabella Limeri MATER DEI 1:11.43 2
31 Kayla MacKay NEWARK ACADEMY 1:11.87 3
32 Anna Barnett TRINITY HALL 1:12.73 1
33 Sarah Awad RANNEY 1:14.30 1
34 Kaylee Apple ST. ROSE 1:14.65 2
35 Madison Sanderlin MARIST HS 1:15.80 1
36 Brittney Santiago QUEEN OF PEACE 1:16.30 2
37 Kibriya Kafele MARIST HS 1:18.19 1
38 Jessica Burgueno QUEEN OF PEACE 1:18.75 1
39 Fatim Samassa ST DOMINIC 1:19.36 1
40 Kala Davis ROSELLE CATHOLC 1:20.11 2
41 Ainsley Elizabeth Hilfik MATER DEI 1:21.13 1
42 Andrea Tlcuilo ST DOMINIC 1:22.49 1
-- Georgia-Marie Aiddo ACAD O/T HOLY AN SCR
-- Monica Hruzd VILLA WALSH SCR
Girls 800 Meter Run NP-B
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Camille Bertholon ST DOMINIC 2:25.56 4 10
2 Sophie Henderson VILLA WALSH 2:28.17 4 8
3 Crystal Ortiz HUDSON CATHOLIC 2:32.61 4 6
4 Mary Lynch VILLA WALSH 2:32.77 4 4
5 Jianna Bustamante ST DOMINIC 2:32.96 4 2
6 Gina Rienzo TRINITY HALL 2:33.92 4 1
7 Kristy Goff HOLY SPIRIT 2:34.04 4
8 Nicole Johnson GILL ST. BERNARD 2:34.46 3
9 Lexi Salerno TRINITY HALL 2:34.98 4
10 Anna Hope Emerson NEWARK ACADEMY 2:35.87 3
11 Cate Toomey TRINITY HALL 2:36.51 3
12 Jillian Haggerty ST. ROSE 2:37.15 4
13 Asher Marie Coates OAK KNOLL 2:38.34 3
14 Gabby Coimbra ROSELLE CATHOLC 2:38.53 3
15 Angela Bannan HOLY SPIRIT 2:39.48 4
16 Julia DiGirolamo VILLA WALSH 2:39.63 4
17 Olivia Metzger RANNEY 2:39.66 3
18 Jessica Wisowaty QUEEN OF PEACE 2:40.15 3
19 Laura Segarra BENEDICTINE ACAD 2:41.71 2
20 Ugochukwu Ukponu BENEDICTINE ACAD 2:42.74 3
21 Meghna Padmanabhan NEWARK ACADEMY 2:43.12 3
22 Weeshamar Senatus HUDSON CATHOLIC 2:44.08 4
23 Stephanie Cabral EASTERN CHRISTIA 2:44.21 3
24 Janae Van Burch HUDSON CATHOLIC 2:44.91 2
25 Sarah Zebick MORRIS CATHOLIC 2:46.69 2
26 Lauren Hoving MORRIS CATHOLIC 2:47.68 2
27 Michelle Maita ROSELLE CATHOLC 2:50.07 2
28 Shahiana Odies BENEDICTINE ACAD 2:52.84 3
29 Kiyana Roberts SAINT ANTHONY 2:54.72 1
30 Shannon Peters NEWARK ACADEMY 2:55.06 2
31 Samantha Bittman GILL ST. BERNARD 2:55.17 1
32 Morgan Brevard TRINITY CHRISTIA 2:55.92 2
33 Nicole Kloss PINGRY 2:58.22 1
34 Julia Lloyd HOLY CROSS 2:58.27 2
35 Halle Sarkodie ROSELLE CATHOLC 2:59.89 1
36 Zoe Papandreou PINGRY 3:00.14 1
37 Amanda Sit MORRISTOWN BEARD 3:02.20 2
38 Jennifer Su DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 3:02.86 1
39 Sarah Molnar IMMACULATA 3:04.74 2
40 Claire Harris HOLY CROSS 3:05.97 1
41 Grace Grady HOLY CROSS 3:06.03 2
42 Amanda Yetman MATER DEI 3:08.05 2
43 Lauren Shelby PINGRY 3:10.51 1
44 Carly Makowicz IMMACULATA 3:12.02 1
45 Maya Barnes ST DOMINIC 3:12.41 1
46 Madeline Brew MATER DEI 3:14.68 1
47 Taylor Luger IMMACULATA 3:15.90 1
-- Georgia-Marie Aiddo ACAD O/T HOLY AN SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run NP-B
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Camille Bertholon ST DOMINIC 5:23.37 2 10
2 Mary Lynch VILLA WALSH 5:24.74 2 8
3 Molly Whelan MORRIS CATHOLIC 5:29.74 2 6
4 Crystal Ortiz HUDSON CATHOLIC 5:36.71 2 4
5 Morgan Mehmel VILLA WALSH 5:38.06 2 2
6 Julia DiGirolamo VILLA WALSH 5:39.35 2 1
7 Pallavi Kawatra TRINITY HALL 5:40.88 2
8 Olivia Metzger RANNEY 5:41.34 2
9 Anna Hope Emerson NEWARK ACADEMY 5:42.72 2
10 Weeshamar Senatus HUDSON CATHOLIC 5:49.66 2
11 Destiny Foster ST DOMINIC 5:51.48 2
12 Meghna Padmanabhan NEWARK ACADEMY 5:57.10 2
13 Lauren Bunn ST. ROSE 6:03.43 1
14 Deidre Cahill ST. ROSE 6:04.49 1
15 Lillian Rockoff PINGRY 6:08.42 1
16 Sophie Licostie NEWARK ACADEMY 6:12.80 1
17 Juli Slattery ST. ROSE 6:13.83 1
18 Megan Van Alstyne ST DOMINIC 6:19.83 1
19 Julia Lloyd HOLY CROSS 6:20.28 1
20 Mairead Mark TRINITY HALL 6:20.34 1
21 Marsha Monel ROSELLE CATHOLC 6:32.33 1
22 Grace Grady HOLY CROSS 6:36.47 1
23 Amanda Sit MORRISTOWN BEARD 6:47.02 1
24 Megan Gorleski HOLY CROSS 6:53.86 1
-- Georgia-Marie Aiddo ACAD O/T HOLY AN SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run NP-B
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Camille Bertholon ST DOMINIC 11:44.62 10
2 Molly Whelan MORRIS CATHOLIC 11:53.09 8
3 Sahara Ensley GILL ST. BERNARD 11:58.82 6
4 Mary Lynch VILLA WALSH 12:08.33 4
5 Julia DiGirolamo VILLA WALSH 12:25.85 2
6 Caylie Privitere MONTCLAIR KIMBER 12:29.06 1
7 Meagan Sharkey VILLA WALSH 12:29.64
8 Crystal Ortiz HUDSON CATHOLIC 12:42.61
9 Cathleen Parker PINGRY 12:57.44
10 Mia Glass RANNEY 12:58.34
11 Evelyn Wallace MONTCLAIR KIMBER 12:58.75
12 Lexi Salerno TRINITY HALL 12:59.30
13 Destiny Foster ST DOMINIC 13:08.92
14 Sophie Licostie NEWARK ACADEMY 13:44.37
15 Megha Gupta NEWARK ACADEMY 14:27.88
-- Carly Nicholas ST JOHN VIANNEY SCR
-- Danielle Line POPE JOHN XXIII SCR
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NP-B
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malia Gray ST DOMINIC 9.23q 3
2 Samantha Cummings QUEEN OF PEACE 9.29q 3
3 Emily Boylan VILLA WALSH 9.84q 1
4 Nyla Whyte BENEDICTINE ACAD 9.88q 2
5 Karrington Smith HOLY CROSS 10.01q 2
6 Ugochukwu Ukponu BENEDICTINE ACAD 10.06q 1
7 Shahiana Odies BENEDICTINE ACAD 10.09q 2
8 Hannah Brown DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 10.16q 2
9 Jessica Wisowaty QUEEN OF PEACE 10.30 3
10 Brenna Nadrowski ST DOMINIC 10.39 1
11 Julia Benz VILLA WALSH 10.46 3
12 Emma McCarthy MATER DEI 10.49 1
13 Kristen Doran ST. ROSE 10.53 3
14 Megan Lawson ST. ROSE 10.57 1
15 Emma Leuthner OAK KNOLL 10.97 3
16 Brittany Van Harken EASTERN CHRISTIA 11.07 3
17 Olivia Craig ST JOS HAMMONTON 11.08 2
18 Erin Prachar ST. ROSE 11.21 1
19 Nicole Cleary MATER DEI 11.24 1
20 Julia DeSantis OAK KNOLL 11.39 2
21 Sylvanna LeGall ST DOMINIC 11.52 1
22 Claudine Chartouni DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 11.59 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NP-B
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Malia Gray ST DOMINIC 9.23 9.14 10
2 Samantha Cummings QUEEN OF PEACE 9.29 9.22 8
3 Nyla Whyte BENEDICTINE ACAD 9.88 9.34 6
4 Ugochukwu Ukponu BENEDICTINE ACAD 10.06 9.98 4
5 Emily Boylan VILLA WALSH 9.84 10.03 2
6 Hannah Brown DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 10.16 10.12 1
7 Karrington Smith HOLY CROSS 10.01 10.52
-- Shahiana Odies BENEDICTINE ACAD 10.09 DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NP-B
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 TRINITY HALL SCHOOL 4:21.92 2 10
1) Cate Toomey 2) Gina Rienzo
3) Catherine Stolbof 4) Hannah Reynolds
2 HOLY SPIRIT 4:21.98 2 8
1) Asia Young 2) Ayana Plummer
3) Isabella Desairo 4) Kristy Goff
3 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 4:24.27 2 6
1) Emily Byrne 2) Brittany Van Harken
3) Stephanie Cabral 4) Katie Hefty
4 OAK KNOLL 4:25.68 2 4
1) Mackenzie Kenny 2) Emma Leuthner
3) Cassidy Harris 4) Annalise Cavaliere
5 VILLA WALSH 4:27.52 1 2
1) Emily Boylan 2) Nicole First
3) Sophie Henderson 4) Michele Quinn
6 HUDSON CATHOLIC REGIONAL 4:27.64 2 1
1) Tatiana Bleasdell 2) Janae Van Burch
3) Weeshamar Senatus 4) Ryan Webb
7 NEWARK ACADEMY 4:28.03 1
1) Jessica Williams 2) Jada Smith
3) Anna Hope Emerson 4) Adebisi Adetoye
8 BENEDICTINE ACADEMY 4:28.98 2
1) Laura Segarra 2) Ugochukwu Ukponu
3) Shahiana Odies 4) Sandra Hunt
9 SAINT DOMINIC 4:29.42 2
1) Aliya Perry 2) Brenna Nadrowski
3) Celeste Aurora 4) Malia Gray
10 SAINT ROSE 4:34.64 1
1) Jillian Haggerty 2) Sheila Magrini
3) Brittany Lopes 4) Erin Prachar
11 SAINT ANTHONY 4:40.55 1
1) Maharene Smith 2) Kiyana Roberts
3) Tory Longer 4) Shaniya Cooper-Smith
-- BERGEN CATHOLIC SCR
Girls High Jump NP-B
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Malia Gray ST DOMINIC 5-02.00 10
2 Jada Smith NEWARK ACADEMY 5-00.00 8
3 Celeste Aurora ST DOMINIC 4-08.00 5
3 Adebisi Adetoye NEWARK ACADEMY 4-08.00 5
5 Audra Wagner-Carlberg NEWARK ACADEMY J4-08.00 2
6 Cathleen Parker PINGRY J4-08.00 1
7 Sheila Magrini ST. ROSE J4-08.00
8 Cassidy Schumm VILLA WALSH 4-06.00
9 Abigail Rodriguez EASTERN CHRISTIA 4-04.00
9 Brenna Nadrowski ST DOMINIC 4-04.00
11 Emma Leuthner OAK KNOLL 4-02.00
11 Julia DeSantis OAK KNOLL 4-02.00
13 Katie Valsamedis TRINITY HALL 4-00.00
13 Michele Quinn VILLA WALSH 4-00.00
13 Allison Tsai DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 4-00.00
13 Megan Lawson ST. ROSE 4-00.00
-- Alexa Alverio TRINITY HALL NH
Girls Pole Vault NP-B
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Julia Dannebaum PINGRY 11-07.00 10
2 Sophia Cortazzo PINGRY 10-06.00 8
3 Julia Benz VILLA WALSH 9-00.00 6
4 Maura Hager VILLA WALSH J9-00.00 4
-- Sophie Henderson VILLA WALSH NH
-- Kate Burgess TRINITY HALL NH
-- Caitlyn Coyle ST. ROSE NH
Girls Shot Put NP-B
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexandra Preckajlo ST. ROSE 35-10.00 10
2 Katharine Taylor ST. ROSE 33-00.25 8
3 Laeuna Chisolm BENEDICTINE ACAD 31-01.50 6
4 Tochi Uchuno ROSELLE CATHOLC 30-05.25 4
5 Riley O'Dowd MORRIS CATHOLIC 29-05.75 2
6 Rachel Petruska MORRIS CATHOLIC 28-07.25 1
7 Danielle Vegliante DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 26-11.50
8 Morgan Spies OAK KNOLL 26-10.25
9 Erica Phiansunthon GILL ST. BERNARD 26-09.50
10 Dawn Arumemi BENEDICTINE ACAD 26-09.00
11 Caitlyn Taylor EASTERN CHRISTIA 26-07.50
12 Machenzie Wiegers EASTERN CHRISTIA 26-03.25
13 Delia Hellander VILLA WALSH 26-02.75
14 Anayah Patton BENEDICTINE ACAD 26-00.00
15 Tiana Thomas ROSELLE CATHOLC 25-05.25
16 Julia Benz VILLA WALSH 24-07.50
17 Paige DeSimone MATER DEI 24-00.25
18 Darlene Guance ST DOMINIC 23-10.75
19 Kimberly Deahl MATER DEI 23-08.00
20 Sophia Kim DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 23-06.00
21 Amelia Evans NEWARK ACADEMY 21-06.00
22 Nadiyah Davis ROSELLE CATHOLC 21-00.00
23 Savannah Monsorate SAINT ANTHONY 19-10.50
Boys 55 Meter Dash NP-A
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jahmel Johnson BERGEN CATHOLIC 6.64q 4
2 Brandon Moorer SETON HALL 6.69q 1
3 Javon Turner PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6.71q 1
4 Alijah Jackson PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6.74q 2
5 Carmine Rosato DONOVAN CATHOLIC 6.74q 5
6 David Calderon DONOVAN CATHOLIC 6.76q 5
7 Makay Johnson UNION CATHOLIC 6.79q 4
8 Jack Pelech RED BANK CATHOLI 6.83q 5
9 Nicolas Parisi SETON HALL 6.86 3
10 Duran Gonzalez SAINT PETER'S 6.88 5
10 Jacob Liedtka NOTRE DAME 6.88 2
12 Rahmir Johnson BERGEN CATHOLIC 6.91 5
13 Matthew Langdon ST JOHN VIANNEY 6.94 4
14 Matt Bruchalski DON BOSCO 6.97 1
15 Dominik Morton PAUL VI 6.98 4
16 Jon Clark PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6.99 3
17 Isaac Eason UNION CATHOLIC 7.02 5
18 Kyle Dupree CAMDEN CATHOLIC 7.02 3
19 James Visceglia DELBARTON 7.04 3
20 Nazir Streater CAMDEN CATHOLIC 7.04 5
21 Noah Roach SAINT JOSEPH (ME 7.05 1
22 Zamir Mickens SAINT PETER'S 7.09 4
23 Alister Murray SAINT JOSEPH (ME 7.11 2
24 Brandon Brunson ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.12 4
25 Xavier O'Brian SAINT JOSEPH (ME 7.14 2
26 Nicholas Grasso SETON HALL 7.16 1
27 Jamelle Kusi UNION CATHOLIC 7.16 2
28 Dave Nicolas NOTRE DAME 7.18 2
29 Will Gould ST. AUGUSTINE 7.20 1
30 Travis Kasabri POPE JOHN XXIII 7.31 5
31 Elijah Coyne NOTRE DAME 7.31 4
32 Jon Horton Jr PAUL VI 7.43 4
33 Travis Thogode POPE JOHN XXIII 7.44 3
34 Richard Agrusti DON BOSCO 7.45 3
35 Philip Wojtowicz ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.50 2
36 Tommy Kersting DON BOSCO 7.60 1
37 Kyrel Gregory CAMDEN CATHOLIC 7.61 1
-- James Marchione SAINT PETER'S FS 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash NP-A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jahmel Johnson BERGEN CATHOLIC 6.64 6.61 10
2 Brandon Moorer SETON HALL 6.69 6.63 8
3 Alijah Jackson PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6.74 6.69 6
4 Javon Turner PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6.71 6.71 4
5 David Calderon DONOVAN CATHOLIC 6.76 6.73 2
6 Makay Johnson UNION CATHOLIC 6.79 6.77 1
7 Carmine Rosato DONOVAN CATHOLIC 6.74 6.78
8 Jack Pelech RED BANK CATHOLI 6.83 6.83
Boys 400 Meter Dash NP-A
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mike Zupko CHRISTIAN BROTHE 49.94 5 10
2 Brandon Moorer SETON HALL 50.16 5 8
3 Tim Jacoutot CHRISTIAN BROTHE 51.87 5 6
4 Carmine Rosato DONOVAN CATHOLIC 52.18 3 4
5 Branden Roach UNION CATHOLIC 52.37 3 2
6 Kevin DeLoughry BERGEN CATHOLIC 52.39 4 1
7 Maxwell Dickens PAUL VI 52.40 5
8 Nicolas Parisi SETON HALL 52.45 4
9 Jack Pelech RED BANK CATHOLI 52.75 3
10 Brendan Bodisch CHRISTIAN BROTHE 52.81 5
11 Gabe Lartigue DON BOSCO 53.15 5
12 Dominik Morton PAUL VI 53.17 3
13 Markus Bagley SAINT PETER'S 53.40 4
14 Christian Albanese UNION CATHOLIC 53.68 3
15 Gus Nations III SAINT PETER'S 53.71 3
16 Rahmir Johnson BERGEN CATHOLIC 54.01 4
17 Christopher Brooks SAINT JOSEPH (ME 54.53 3
18 Joseph Martorano SAINT JOSEPH (ME 54.54 4
19 Kyle Dupree CAMDEN CATHOLIC 54.74 3
20 Paul Spada DELBARTON 54.95 2
21 Anthony Dawson UNION CATHOLIC 54.99 4
22 JD Mender DON BOSCO 55.27 4
23 Dan Mulkerin POPE JOHN XXIII 55.81 2
24 Quinn Conway RED BANK CATHOLI 56.05 2
25 D'Andre Goodson PARAMUS CATHOLIC 56.97 2
26 Nick Braccia ST JOHN VIANNEY 57.10 2
27 Noah Roach SAINT JOSEPH (ME 57.15 3
28 Trevor Barber DONOVAN CATHOLIC 57.48 1
29 Chris Iucolino NOTRE DAME 57.60 2
30 Casey Collins ST. AUGUSTINE 57.70 1
31 Kevin McGowan NOTRE DAME 57.91 2
32 Jarred Chow CAMDEN CATHOLIC 58.30 1
33 Joshua Minick BISHOP AHR 58.31 2
34 Paul Fernandez BISHOP AHR 59.20 1
35 Fynn Payer NOTRE DAME 59.33 1
36 Harrison Cooley DELBARTON 59.40 1
37 Jeffrey Nelson ST JOHN VIANNEY 1:01.06 1
38 Kyrel Gregory CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:01.95 1
-- Stefone Moore-Green PAUL VI FS 5
-- Eric Ostock BISHOP EUSTACE SCR
Boys 800 Meter Run NP-A
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sean Martinek CHRISTIAN BROTHE 1:59.09 4 10
2 Trae Robinson UNION CATHOLIC 1:59.12 4 8
3 Josh Martinez CHRISTIAN BROTHE 2:01.14 4 6
4 Thomas Perretta POPE JOHN XXIII 2:01.40 4 4
5 Brian Warsh POPE JOHN XXIII 2:01.58 4 2
6 Greg Gibbs UNION CATHOLIC 2:02.19 4 1
7 Drake Anzano CHRISTIAN BROTHE 2:03.45 4
8 Mike Mazzei BISHOP AHR 2:04.07 3
9 Alex Zeepvat DON BOSCO 2:04.23 4
10 Kieran Ungemach DON BOSCO 2:04.85 3
11 James O'Brien POPE JOHN XXIII 2:04.95 3
12 Chris Klemm DON BOSCO 2:05.20 3
13 Ethan Morrison SETON HALL 2:05.89 3
14 James Lawrence SAINT JOSEPH (ME 2:06.22 4
15 Frank Durkin DONOVAN CATHOLIC 2:06.85 3
16 Matthew Hall SAINT JOSEPH (ME 2:07.14 3
17 Jakell Henderson UNION CATHOLIC 2:07.66 4
18 Liam McSorley DELBARTON 2:07.93 2
19 Colin Holness NOTRE DAME 2:08.16 3
20 Vinny Maine CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:08.57 2
21 Brian Jordan SETON HALL 2:09.76 3
22 John McEvoy DONOVAN CATHOLIC 2:09.95 3
23 Charles Bakos SAINT JOSEPH (ME 2:10.27 2
24 Jack Collins NOTRE DAME 2:10.48 2
25 Justin Greenberg BERGEN CATHOLIC 2:10.50 2
26 Mike Clancy ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:10.92 3
27 Thomas Narramore SAINT PETER'S 2:10.94 2
28 Erik Bodnar SETON HALL 2:11.25 2
29 Greg DelColombo CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:12.33 1
30 Nicholas Simila ST. AUGUSTINE 2:12.95 2
31 Will Martini ST. AUGUSTINE 2:13.24 2
32 Ian Feeley DELBARTON 2:13.59 2
33 Jarred Chow CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:13.95 1
34 Andrew Smith SAINT PETER'S 2:15.35 1
35 Mel Gonzales ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:15.40 1
36 David Essel BISHOP AHR 2:17.65 1
37 Blaise Collins ST. AUGUSTINE 2:18.83 1
38 Joe Bonagura PAUL VI 2:19.38 1
39 Brendan Lawlor DELBARTON 2:19.69 1
40 Ryan Furlong ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:25.92 1
41 Tyrel Manuel-Weekes PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:30.20 1
-- Eric Ostock BISHOP EUSTACE SCR
-- Jeremy Unanue BERGEN CATHOLIC SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run NP-A
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Drake Anzano CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:17.85 3 10
2 Colin Trigani CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:20.79 3 8
3 Connor Nicholson DON BOSCO 4:20.98 3 6
4 Joey DeFeo DELBARTON 4:25.76 3 4
5 Luke Novak DON BOSCO 4:28.55 3 2
6 Justin Cadas UNION CATHOLIC 4:30.79 3 1
7 William Delaney SAINT PETER'S 4:32.40 3
8 Jimmy Zignorksi POPE JOHN XXIII 4:32.72 3
9 Brendan McMenamin NOTRE DAME 4:32.90 3
10 Billy McNicholas DON BOSCO 4:33.46 3
11 Caleb Shaia BERGEN CATHOLIC 4:36.17 3
12 Brendan McCabe UNION CATHOLIC 4:37.06 2
13 Trevor Garrity UNION CATHOLIC 4:37.40 2
14 Braedon Fuime BERGEN CATHOLIC 4:39.33 2
15 Sean James ST JOHN VIANNEY 4:40.31 2
16 Taras Holovko SAINT JOSEPH (ME 4:40.84 2
17 Frank Durkin DONOVAN CATHOLIC 4:41.59 2
18 Paul Knepple CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:42.32 3
19 Lucas Pick SAINT JOSEPH (ME 4:42.46 2
20 Matthew Costello SAINT JOSEPH (ME 4:43.82 2
21 Tim Corey RED BANK CATHOLI 4:44.58 2
22 Ira Daly DELBARTON 4:46.05 2
23 Will O'Connell BERGEN CATHOLIC 4:48.64 2
24 Tommy Moxham NOTRE DAME 4:50.76 1
25 Brandon Rossi SAINT PETER'S 4:51.78 3
26 Malik Kosanovich SETON HALL 4:52.70 2
27 Cameron Ketchum DELBARTON 4:54.10 2
28 Denny Kelly CAMDEN CATHOLIC 4:54.92 1
29 Matthew Martins SETON HALL 4:57.46 2
30 Johnny Dell' Angelo NOTRE DAME 4:58.49 1
31 Peter Castronuova DONOVAN CATHOLIC 4:58.52 1
32 Paul Ames SAINT PETER'S 4:59.01 2
33 Richie Castaneda CAMDEN CATHOLIC 5:01.98 1
34 Will Martini ST. AUGUSTINE 5:02.84 1
35 Jack Trimboli BISHOP AHR 5:03.59 1
36 Johnny Paolucci PAUL VI 5:05.94 1
37 Alex Rufo ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:08.93 1
38 Ryan Tenerelli PAUL VI 5:12.14 1
39 Matt DeLlea ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:24.00 1
40 Tyrel Manuel-Weekes PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5:29.20 1
41 Angus Yeoman DONOVAN CATHOLIC 5:30.03 1
42 Braeden McHugh CAMDEN CATHOLIC 6:00.34 1
-- Nick DeGenaro ST JOHN VIANNEY SCR
-- Eric Ostock BISHOP EUSTACE SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run NP-A
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 David Rosas DON BOSCO 9:25.05 2 10
2 Brian Dengler CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:26.56 2 8
3 Brandon Parrado SAINT PETER'S 9:28.05 2 6
4 Brian Hill CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:31.27 2 4
5 Joey DeFeo DELBARTON 9:33.24 2 2
6 Genaro Anzalone CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:43.00 2 1
7 Dylan Tyrrell SAINT JOSEPH (ME 9:55.46 2
8 Brendan McMenamin NOTRE DAME 9:59.38 2
9 Joe Erskine DON BOSCO 9:59.82 2
10 Andre Rodriguez UNION CATHOLIC 10:04.25 2
11 Peter Theuerkauf BERGEN CATHOLIC 10:12.75 2
12 Justin Touhey DON BOSCO 10:13.64 2
13 Evan Bush NOTRE DAME 10:14.49 2
14 Stephen Conte PAUL VI 10:17.58 1
15 Billy Rabah BERGEN CATHOLIC 10:32.09 2
16 Kevin Keegan SAINT PETER'S 10:32.49 1
17 Spencer Fontaine BISHOP AHR 10:34.55 1
18 Adam Licciardello ST JOHN VIANNEY 10:40.31 1
19 Nick Birritteri UNION CATHOLIC 10:41.42 1
20 Brian Malar UNION CATHOLIC 10:41.93 1
21 John McCarthy SETON HALL 10:42.40 1
22 Michael DiDonato SETON HALL 10:51.92 1
23 Richie Castaneda CAMDEN CATHOLIC 10:55.78 1
24 Denny Kelly CAMDEN CATHOLIC 11:02.81 1
25 Andy Domasky POPE JOHN XXIII 11:04.67 1
26 Ryan O'Malley SAINT JOSEPH (ME 11:07.19 1
27 Spencer Zaleskiewicz ST. AUGUSTINE 11:18.19 1
28 Justin Wright ST. AUGUSTINE 11:33.36 1
29 John McGuire POPE JOHN XXIII 11:34.90 1
-- Malik Kosanovich SETON HALL DNF 1
-- Eric Ostock BISHOP EUSTACE SCR
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NP-A
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shawn Ohazuruike DELBARTON 7.70q 1
2 Jacob Liedtka NOTRE DAME 7.89q 2
3 Joey Gambetta DELBARTON 8.02q 3
4 Maxwell Dickens PAUL VI 8.20q 4
5 Tim Jacoutot CHRISTIAN BROTHE 8.21q 4
6 Dakari Falconer SAINT PETER'S 8.28q 3
7 Christian Berger CHRISTIAN BROTHE 8.30q 1
8 Paul Johnson SAINT JOSEPH (ME 8.34q 2
9 Robbie Wisowaty SAINT PETER'S 8.34 1
10 Ryan McLaughlin UNION CATHOLIC 8.37 2
11 Duran Gonzalez SAINT PETER'S 8.45 1
12 Elijah Coyne NOTRE DAME 8.47 4
13 Colton Brooks CHRISTIAN BROTHE 8.51 1
14 Kyle Frey POPE JOHN XXIII 8.54 3
15 Isaac Eason UNION CATHOLIC 8.63 2
16 Noah Hewitt NOTRE DAME 8.63 3
17 Ryan Dunkel BERGEN CATHOLIC 8.68 1
18 Anthony Algieri SETON HALL 8.72 4
19 Mohamed Toure PARAMUS CATHOLIC 8.89 4
20 Tyler Costeira SAINT JOSEPH (ME 8.96 2
21 Darrell Wakefield SETON HALL 9.00 2
22 James O'Brien POPE JOHN XXIII 9.04 3
23 Chris Lennox BERGEN CATHOLIC 9.07 3
24 Brandon Roach UNION CATHOLIC 9.17 2
25 Kevin Nam POPE JOHN XXIII 9.33 1
26 Roberto Hormazabal SETON HALL 9.54 3
27 Matt Daley DON BOSCO 9.62 3
28 Anthony Finocchiaro BERGEN CATHOLIC 10.13 4
29 Will Gould ST. AUGUSTINE 10.41 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NP-A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Liedtka NOTRE DAME 7.89 7.75 10
2 Maxwell Dickens PAUL VI 8.20 7.78 8
3 Shawn Ohazuruike DELBARTON 7.70 7.78 6
4 Joey Gambetta DELBARTON 8.02 7.85 4
5 Tim Jacoutot CHRISTIAN BROTHE 8.21 7.94 2
6 Paul Johnson SAINT JOSEPH (ME 8.34 8.12 1
7 Dakari Falconer SAINT PETER'S 8.28 8.21
8 Christian Berger CHRISTIAN BROTHE 8.30 8.21
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NP-A
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 PAUL VI 3:25.59 2 10
1) Maxwell Dickens 2) Richard Bush
3) Antonio Tarantino 4) Stefone Moore-Green
2 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 3:29.26 2 8
1) Tim Jacoutot 2) Brendan Bodisch
3) Andrew Canale 4) Mike Zupko
3 UNION CATHOLIC 3:29.52 2 6
1) Greg Gibbs 2) Jakell Henderson
3) Ryan McLaughlin 4) Trae Robinson
4 SETON HALL 3:33.55 2 4
1) Nicolas Parisi 2) Mark Morrison
3) William Rockson 4) Brandon Moorer
5 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 3:34.34 2 2
1) Nazir Streater 2) Kyle Dupree
3) Vinny Maine 4) Greg DelColombo
6 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 3:35.37 1 1
1) Carmine Rosato 2) Frank Durkin
3) Jake Thoms 4) John McEvoy
7 POPE JOHN XXIII 3:35.45 1
1) James O'Brien 2) Thomas Perretta
3) Dan Mulkerin 4) Kyle Frey
8 SAINT PETER'S 3:36.42 1
1) Gus Nations III 2) Cameron Clarke
3) Dakari Falconer 4) Markus Bagley
9 SAINT JOSEPH (METUCHEN) 3:39.09 2
1) Xavier O'Brian 2) Christopher Brooks
3) 4) Paul Johnson
10 DELBARTON 3:41.45 1
1) Liam McSorley 2) Paul Spada
3) Ian Feeley 4) Shawn Ohazuruike
11 NOTRE DAME 3:43.65 1
1) Jesse Burnett 2) Colin Holness
3) Elijah Coyne 4) Pat Jones
12 BERGEN CATHOLIC 3:49.25 1
1) Kevin DeLoughry 2) Justin Greenberg
3) Caleb Shaia 4) Anthony Finocchiaro
Boys High Jump NP-A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perry Christie UNION CATHOLIC 6-04.00 10
2 Jacob Liedtka NOTRE DAME 6-00.00 8
3 Javon Turner PARAMUS CATHOLIC J6-00.00 6
4 Antonio Tarantino PAUL VI J6-00.00 4
5 Drew Singleton PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5-08.00 2
6 Donovan Carter SETON HALL J5-08.00 1
7 Frank Bergamo ST. AUGUSTINE 5-06.00
7 Jack McNamara CHRISTIAN BROTHE 5-06.00
7 Isaac Eason UNION CATHOLIC 5-06.00
10 Patrick Reilly SAINT JOSEPH (ME 5-04.00
10 Charles Ciraolo CHRISTIAN BROTHE 5-04.00
10 Krishna White SAINT JOSEPH (ME 5-04.00
-- Ryan McLaughlin UNION CATHOLIC NH
-- Quinn Trent CHRISTIAN BROTHE NH
-- Rahmir Johnson BERGEN CATHOLIC NH
-- Darrell Wakefield SETON HALL NH
-- Ryan Dunkel BERGEN CATHOLIC NH
Boys Pole Vault NP-A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peter Chan DELBARTON 13-00.00 10
2 Marc Reeder ST. AUGUSTINE 12-06.00 8
3 John Healy CHRISTIAN BROTHE 11-06.00 5
3 Colton Brooks CHRISTIAN BROTHE 11-06.00 5
5 Derek Wafer BERGEN CATHOLIC 11-00.00 1.50
5 Austin Olson PAUL VI 11-00.00 1.50
7 James McGuire SETON HALL 10-06.00
8 Jorge Mascaro BERGEN CATHOLIC 10-06.00
9 Callum Howald UNION CATHOLIC 10-06.00
10 Yoonjae Heo SETON HALL 10-00.00
10 Kevin Nam POPE JOHN XXIII 10-00.00
-- Geno Mainiero ST. AUGUSTINE NH
-- Frank Bergamo ST. AUGUSTINE NH
-- Matt Kane UNION CATHOLIC NH
-- Chris Lamanna UNION CATHOLIC NH
Boys Shot Put NP-A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Will Lutkewitte CHRISTIAN BROTHE 54-08.75 10
2 Colin Phillips POPE JOHN XXIII 49-05.50 8
3 Julian Hislop UNION CATHOLIC 46-07.00 6
4 Tim Guider DELBARTON 46-03.75 4
5 Matt Markowski CHRISTIAN BROTHE 46-02.00 2
6 Vincent Karabatsos BERGEN CATHOLIC 45-01.25 1
7 Nick Reich CHRISTIAN BROTHE 44-10.50
8 John Morgan UNION CATHOLIC 42-09.75
9 Joe Tamburri RED BANK CATHOLI 42-05.75
10 Nick Sierotko DELBARTON 39-11.75
11 Ethan Morrison SETON HALL 39-04.50
12 Gianlucca Cangemi RED BANK CATHOLI 39-04.00
13 John Hadley DONOVAN CATHOLIC 39-03.50
14 Michael Salemeh SAINT PETER'S 38-10.00
15 Joe Korin BERGEN CATHOLIC 38-01.50
16 Scott Lombardi POPE JOHN XXIII 37-07.25
17 Ajani Owens NOTRE DAME 37-01.50
18 Jihad Harrell SAINT PETER'S 37-01.25
19 Alex Ronco DELBARTON 37-00.75
20 Ben Morley NOTRE DAME 36-05.50
21 Michael Mangual SAINT PETER'S 35-11.25
22 Jezreal Nazario NOTRE DAME 35-03.50
23 Joe Obasi PAUL VI 35-03.00
24 Sean Becker ST. AUGUSTINE 33-03.50
25 Matt Eastman UNION CATHOLIC 33-01.50
26 Aaron Alquiros ST JOHN VIANNEY 33-01.00
27 Donovan Reiser ST JOHN VIANNEY 32-03.50
28 Miguel Hernandez BISHOP AHR 31-01.75
29 Kieran Ryan DONOVAN CATHOLIC 30-08.75
30 Gabe Fernandez BISHOP AHR 27-05.25
31 Connor Adair ST JOHN VIANNEY 26-01.50
32 John Pfisterer CAMDEN CATHOLIC 24-06.25
Boys 55 Meter Dash NP-B
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonathan Barber HUDSON CATHOLIC 6.79q 1
2 Tomatse Ogedegbe HUDSON CATHOLIC 6.81q 2
3 Jayner Gorospe MORRIS CATHOLIC 6.83q 4
4 Royaal Jones HUDSON CATHOLIC 6.85q 4
5 Jack Smith BISHOP EUSTACE 6.85q 3
6 Salaam Horne ST JOS HAMMONTON 6.87q 5
7 Jason Varley BISHOP EUSTACE 6.89q 5
8 Jack Brady BISHOP EUSTACE 6.92q 1
9 Javon Nash HOLY CROSS 6.94 5
10 Matt Tucker ST JOS HAMMONTON 6.95 3
11 Philip Okoh QUEEN OF PEACE 7.07 1
12 Marc Greenstein RANNEY 7.12 4
13 Matthew Kaufman DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 7.13 3
14 Tim Petrucelli HOLY CROSS 7.19 4
15 John O'Hearn ST. ROSE 7.19 1
16 Brian Peterson NEWARK ACADEMY 7.19 1
17 Dillon Sinegra MORRISTOWN BEARD 7.20 5
18 Sean Breuche ST. ROSE 7.25 2
19 Tyler Knowles DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 7.25 2
20 Devin Graham EASTERN CHRISTIA 7.25 1
21 Shykell D Baerga-Troy SAINT ANTHONY 7.27 1
22 Gianni Riga IMMACULATA 7.32 2
23 Isaiah McClain MATER DEI 7.32 2
24 Stephen Raman EASTERN CHRISTIA 7.33 3
25 Adelani Odunlami RANNEY 7.34 5
26 Robert Simpson SAINT ANTHONY 7.40 5
27 Casper Lin DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 7.43 2
28 Josh Martin NEWARK ACADEMY 7.46 4
29 Griffin Cole MATER DEI 7.47 4
30 John Murtagh ST. ROSE 7.48 3
31 James Mitchell III SAINT ANTHONY 7.50 3
32 Dominic Farole HOLY CROSS 7.53 3
33 Tommy Westerhold PINGRY 7.56 5
34 Liem Lynch ORATORY PREP 7.59 2
35 Liam Petry MATER DEI 7.60 1
36 Samarth Desu NEWARK ACADEMY 7.63 4
37 Michael Zheng RANNEY 7.95 3
38 Drew Sokolowski MORRISTOWN BEARD 8.01 2
39 John McCarthy ORATORY PREP 8.98 4
40 Rocco Rodrigues ORATORY PREP 9.47 5
Boys 55 Meter Dash NP-B
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jack Smith BISHOP EUSTACE 6.85 6.72 10
2 Salaam Horne ST JOS HAMMONTON 6.87 6.73 8
3 Tomatse Ogedegbe HUDSON CATHOLIC 6.81 6.79 6
4 Jason Varley BISHOP EUSTACE 6.89 6.80 4
5 Jonathan Barber HUDSON CATHOLIC 6.79 6.81 2
6 Royaal Jones HUDSON CATHOLIC 6.85 6.86 1
7 Jack Brady BISHOP EUSTACE 6.92 6.89
8 Jayner Gorospe MORRIS CATHOLIC 6.83 6.89
Boys 400 Meter Dash NP-B
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Terrell Bush HUDSON CATHOLIC 52.68 5 10
2 Courtney Johnson HUDSON CATHOLIC 52.79 5 8
3 Sef Penson HUDSON CATHOLIC 53.62 5 6
4 Matan Arginteanu DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 53.85 5 4
5 Tyler Gowdy ROSELLE CATHOLC 53.90 4 2
6 Max Borchert MORRISTOWN BEARD 53.93 4 1
7 Naj Finnie ROSELLE CATHOLC 54.27 4
8 Javon Nash HOLY CROSS 54.71 5
9 Justin Jones MARIST HS 55.26 4
10 Philip Okoh QUEEN OF PEACE 55.43 4
11 Marc Greenstein RANNEY 56.11 3
12 Joseph Ramos MATER DEI 56.12 4
13 Zachary Tipnis NEWARK ACADEMY 56.26 5
14 Brian Peterson NEWARK ACADEMY 56.40 4
15 kevin Sommer ORATORY PREP 56.57 5
16 George Vega ROSELLE CATHOLC 57.10 4
17 Shykell D Baerga-Troy SAINT ANTHONY 57.33 4
18 D'Andre Alexis DEPAUL 57.80 3
19 Brian Reynolds MONTCLAIR KIMBER 58.23 3
20 Zahir Williams BISHOP EUSTACE 58.39 3
21 Tyler Williams PINGRY 59.40 2
22 James Mitchell III SAINT ANTHONY 59.75 3
23 Evan Taylor PINGRY 59.97 3
24 Liam Petry MATER DEI 1:00.21 2
25 Kie'l Mckenzie MARIST HS 1:00.36 2
26 Joseph Nassoura ORATORY PREP 1:00.37 3
27 Daren Turner SAINT ANTHONY 1:00.67 3
28 Adam Magistro NEWARK ACADEMY 1:00.95 3
29 Sean McCartney HOLY CROSS 1:01.05 1
30 Ethan Brandon RANNEY 1:01.17 2
31 Lorenzo Perez MATER DEI 1:01.31 1
32 Brandon Knowles DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 1:01.34 2
33 Anthony Matro ST JOS HAMMONTON 1:02.15 1
34 Neil Hunter BISHOP EUSTACE 1:02.32 2
35 Cory Diuro QUEEN OF PEACE 1:02.74 2
36 Grant Melko BISHOP EUSTACE 1:02.84 1
37 Kevin Lou ST. ROSE 1:02.94 2
38 Fabio Tessiore RANNEY 1:03.97 1
39 Bryan Smilek MORRIS CATHOLIC 1:06.16 2
40 Drew Sokolowski MORRISTOWN BEARD 1:06.76 1
41 Michael Arajuo QUEEN OF PEACE 1:18.93 1
-- Emilio Gonzalez BERGEN CATHOLIC SCR
Boys 800 Meter Run NP-B
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Philip Sobocinski BISHOP EUSTACE 2:03.63 2 10
2 Steven Darius ROSELLE CATHOLC 2:04.13 2 8
3 Mathieu Petit GILL ST. BERNARD 2:04.90 2 6
4 Johnathon Rivera HUDSON CATHOLIC 2:07.85 2 4
5 Sean Wang PINGRY 2:08.02 2 2
6 Sean May BISHOP EUSTACE 2:08.63 2 1
7 Courtney Johnson HUDSON CATHOLIC 2:08.86 2
8 Daniel Hullihan BISHOP EUSTACE 2:09.01 2
9 Jonathan Boc HUDSON CATHOLIC 2:09.69 2
10 Doug Degolyer ORATORY PREP 2:10.19 2
11 Carter Heerema EASTERN CHRISTIA 2:11.19 2
12 James Barker PINGRY 2:11.61 2
13 Zachary Tipnis NEWARK ACADEMY 2:11.74 2
14 Andrew Vita ORATORY PREP 2:12.11 2
15 Tyler Tartaglia ST JOS HAMMONTON 2:13.97 1
16 Michael Iannaconi GILL ST. BERNARD 2:14.53 1
17 Matt Lim NEWARK ACADEMY 2:15.14 1
18 Rohan Bendre NEWARK ACADEMY 2:16.20 1
19 Justin Vidal MATER DEI 2:17.33 1
20 Alex Arias ROSELLE CATHOLC 2:17.74 1
21 Steven Allegretta MATER DEI 2:17.89 1
22 Nico Cortes EASTERN CHRISTIA 2:18.59 1
23 Timothy Catrino HOLY CROSS 2:23.97 1
24 Tom Canny MATER DEI 2:24.60 1
25 Nicholas Robinson PINGRY 2:28.70 1
26 Michael Smilek MORRIS CATHOLIC 2:30.28 1
27 Michael Steves MORRIS CATHOLIC 2:30.75 1
28 Sean McCartney HOLY CROSS 2:31.43 1
29 Arturo Cordova QUEEN OF PEACE 2:47.26 1
30 Anthony Benson IMMACULATA 2:49.37 1
-- Eric Ostock BISHOP EUSTACE SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run NP-B
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bill Massey MONTCLAIR KIMBER 4:25.36 2 10
2 Nick Hutchison BISHOP EUSTACE 4:31.58 2 8
3 Acasio Pinheiro WILBERFORCE SCHO 4:32.68 2 6
4 James Barker PINGRY 4:34.03 2 4
5 Connor Melko BISHOP EUSTACE 4:37.48 2 2
6 Greg Leddy IMMACULATA 4:39.07 2 1
7 Billy Hughes MONTCLAIR KIMBER 4:39.68 2
8 Mathieu Petit GILL ST. BERNARD 4:45.78 2
9 John Capobianco NEWARK ACADEMY 4:47.16 2
10 Michael Iannaconi GILL ST. BERNARD 4:49.53 2
11 Brian Hutchison BISHOP EUSTACE 4:51.95 2
12 Timothy Theobald ST. ROSE 4:52.07 2
13 Carter Heerema EASTERN CHRISTIA 4:54.20 2
14 Matt Lim NEWARK ACADEMY 4:55.17 2
15 Justin Vidal MATER DEI 4:55.53 2
16 John Spinelli MATER DEI 4:58.16 2
17 Daniel Shirley ROSELLE CATHOLC 5:00.70 1
18 Matthew Peacock PINGRY 5:01.42 1
19 Mark Dementillo ROSELLE CATHOLC 5:02.54 2
20 Alex Arias ROSELLE CATHOLC 5:04.35 2
21 Jake Noss ORATORY PREP 5:05.90 1
22 Leonardo Delgado DEPAUL 5:08.24 1
23 Michael Paustian IMMACULATA 5:08.44 1
24 Jake Roberts MATER DEI 5:15.53 1
25 Sean Hu ST. ROSE 5:16.72 1
26 Patrick Pettit ST. ROSE 5:20.40 1
27 Ted Bolte HOLY CROSS 5:20.50 1
28 Oliver Alvarado DEPAUL 5:20.68 1
29 Eric Rhines ORATORY PREP 5:21.03 1
30 Austin Maaddi HOLY CROSS 5:21.66 1
31 Robbie Rossetto MORRIS CATHOLIC 5:22.01 1
32 Timothy Catrino HOLY CROSS 5:23.02 1
33 Colin Edwards PINGRY 5:23.10 1
34 Greg Gilbert NEWARK ACADEMY 5:26.57 1
35 David Ramirez DEPAUL 5:27.42 1
-- Eric Ostock BISHOP EUSTACE SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run NP-B
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nick Hutchison BISHOP EUSTACE 9:52.54 10
2 Acasio Pinheiro WILBERFORCE SCHO 9:56.85 8
3 Bobby Tuzzio ST. ROSE 10:03.74 6
4 Bill Massey MONTCLAIR KIMBER 10:12.09 4
5 Michael Dziuba BISHOP EUSTACE 10:15.19 2
6 John Capobianco NEWARK ACADEMY 10:24.52 1
7 Rohan Bendre NEWARK ACADEMY 10:29.03
8 Davis Cook MONTCLAIR KIMBER 10:29.99
9 John Spinelli MATER DEI 10:31.80
10 Nick Wilson MONTCLAIR KIMBER 10:32.52
11 Greg Leddy IMMACULATA 10:32.77
12 Paul Jacob BISHOP EUSTACE 10:46.69
13 Nicholas Mclaughlin ST. ROSE 10:47.79
14 Tom Drzik PINGRY 11:17.86
15 Ronald Johnson GILL ST. BERNARD 11:21.27
16 Cole Fitzsimmons NEWARK ACADEMY 11:32.87
17 Michael Weinhoffer ORATORY PREP 11:33.11
18 Michael Paustian IMMACULATA 11:59.47
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NP-B
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sebastian Fenerty BISHOP EUSTACE 8.37q 2
2 Evan Adams BISHOP EUSTACE 8.51q 3
3 Cameron Acito BISHOP EUSTACE 8.86q 3
4 John O'Hearn ST. ROSE 9.02q 1
5 Giovanni Thompson HUDSON CATHOLIC 9.07q 1
6 Bryan Lineweaver EASTERN CHRISTIA 9.26q 2
7 Jake Matro ST JOS HAMMONTON 9.28q 1
8 William Tencza ST. ROSE 9.43q 1
9 Evan Cantlon ST. ROSE 9.66 2
10 Dylan Lattuga MORRIS CATHOLIC 9.66 2
11 Adelani Odunlami RANNEY 9.69 3
12 William Sparks-Newsome HUDSON CATHOLIC 9.75 3
13 Matt Wojciechowski MATER DEI 9.78 1
14 Christopher Stewart MATER DEI 9.88 2
15 Syan Brathwaite HUDSON CATHOLIC 9.91 3
16 Griffin Cole MATER DEI 10.51 3
17 Will Dadouris GILL ST. BERNARD 10.86 2
18 Taj Wilson NEWARK ACADEMY 11.33 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NP-B
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sebastian Fenerty BISHOP EUSTACE 8.37 8.14 10
2 Evan Adams BISHOP EUSTACE 8.51 8.25 8
3 Giovanni Thompson HUDSON CATHOLIC 9.07 8.33 6
4 Cameron Acito BISHOP EUSTACE 8.86 8.63 4
5 Bryan Lineweaver EASTERN CHRISTIA 9.26 9.00 2
6 John O'Hearn ST. ROSE 9.02 9.06 1
7 Jake Matro ST JOS HAMMONTON 9.28 9.10
8 William Tencza ST. ROSE 9.43 9.45
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NP-B
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HUDSON CATHOLIC REGIONAL 3:37.11 10
1) Royaal Jones 2) Sef Penson
3) Terrell Bush 4) Courtney Johnson
2 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 3:46.93 8
1) Cameron Acito 2) Daniel Hullihan
3) Sean May 4) Evan Adams
3 NEWARK ACADEMY 3:46.99 6
1) Josh Martin 2) Brian Peterson
3) Samarth Desu 4) Zachary Tipnis
4 SAINT ROSE 3:49.73 4
1) John O'Hearn 2) William Tencza
3) John Murtagh 4) Evan Cantion
5 MATER DEI 3:54.12 2
1) Matt Wojciechowski 2) Tom Canny
3) Jake Roberts 4) Joseph Ramos
6 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 3:57.19 1
1) Devin Graham 2) Carter Heerema
3) Bryan Lineweaver 4) Stephen Raman
7 SAINT ANTHONY 4:07.66
1) James Mitchell III 2) Daren Turner
3) Robert Simpson 4) Shykell D Baerga-Troy
8 RANNEY SCHOOL 4:16.58
1) Jason Wu 2) Ethan Brandon
3) Michael Zheng 4) Fabio Tessiore
Boys High Jump NP-B
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evan Adams BISHOP EUSTACE 6-00.00 10
2 Tomatse Ogedegbe HUDSON CATHOLIC 6-00.00 8
3 Sam Opaleye HUDSON CATHOLIC 5-10.00 6
4 John Murtagh ST. ROSE 5-06.00 4
5 Fola Olutiola DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 5-06.00 2
6 Dakota Addison SAINT ANTHONY 5-06.00 1
7 Isaiah McClain MATER DEI 5-04.00
7 Naseer Wilson DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 5-04.00
9 John Capobianco NEWARK ACADEMY 5-04.00
-- Naj Finnie ROSELLE CATHOLC NH
-- Tyler Gowdy ROSELLE CATHOLC NH
-- Tom Canny MATER DEI NH
-- Bryan Lineweaver EASTERN CHRISTIA NH
Boys Pole Vault NP-B
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyle Kretzmer ST. ROSE 10-06.00 10
2 Michael Fisher BISHOP EUSTACE 10-00.00 8
-- Steve Cordasco BISHOP EUSTACE NH
-- Nico Cortes EASTERN CHRISTIA DQ
Boys Shot Put NP-B
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Luke Grodeska ST. ROSE 61-08.00 10
2 Cade Antonucci HOLY SPIRIT 53-08.00 8
3 Andrew Huisman ST. ROSE 52-05.50 6
4 Shane Mastro MATER DEI 45-03.50 4
5 Brendan Murphy ORATORY PREP 43-04.75 2
6 Montel Johnson BISHOP EUSTACE 43-04.00 1
7 Lewis D'Ippolito BISHOP EUSTACE 42-04.00
8 Tahgee McBride SAINT ANTHONY 41-11.00
9 Futon Fuller SAINT ANTHONY 41-05.25
10 Antonios Tsougarakis DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 41-01.00
11 Kyle Poetsch MATER DEI 40-03.50
12 Jason Stott BISHOP EUSTACE 39-00.00
13 Rodney Noel MATER DEI 38-07.00
14 Denzel Ferreyra ST JOS HAMMONTON 38-06.75
15 Greg Niccolai GILL ST. BERNARD 38-00.25
16 Josh Santiago ROSELLE CATHOLC 37-06.00
17 Michael Guarnuccio ORATORY PREP 36-03.00
18 C.J. Licata GILL ST. BERNARD 36-02.75
19 Garrett Jordan ST. ROSE 35-01.00
20 Will Metzler GILL ST. BERNARD 34-03.75
21 Alex Ashton DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 32-09.00
22 Naim Beavers SAINT ANTHONY 32-07.75
23 Matthew Matthias EASTERN CHRISTIA 28-03.75
24 Adam Magistro NEWARK ACADEMY 27-04.25
25 Cole Fitzsimmons NEWARK ACADEMY 26-08.50
26 Jason Devries EASTERN CHRISTIA 25-04.25