Directed by
Kevin Macdonald |
Writing Credits
Jeremy Brock | ... | (screenplay) |
Rosemary Sutcliff | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Channing Tatum | ... | Marcus | |
István Göz | ... | Cohort Centurion | |
Bence Gerö | ... | Celt Boy / Young Marcus | |
Denis O'Hare | ... | Lutorius | |
Paul Ritter | ... | Galba | |
Zsolt László | ... | Paulus | |
Julian Lewis Jones | ... | Cassius | |
Aladár Laklóth | ... | Flavius Aquila | |
Marcell Miklós | ... | Fort Legionary 1 | |
Bálint Magyar | ... | Fort Legionary 2 | |
Ferenc Pataki | ... | Fort Legionary 3 | |
Bálint Antal | ... | Young Legionary | |
Lukács Bicskey | ... | Druid | |
Douglas Henshall | ... | Cradoc | |
James Hayes | ... | Stephanos | |
Donald Sutherland | ... | Uncle Aquila | |
András Faragó | ... | Captain of the Gladiators | |
Jamie Bell | ... | Esca | |
Simon Paisley Day | ... | Surgeon | |
Dakin Matthews | ... | Claudius | |
Pip Carter | ... | Placidus | |
Ben O'Brien | ... | Milecastle Guard | |
Róbert Bánlaki | ... | Young Rogue Warrior | |
Brian Gleeson | ... | Traveller 1 | |
Jon Campling | ... | Traveller 2 | |
Mark Strong | ... | Guern | |
Tahar Rahim | ... | Seal Prince | |
Thomas Henry | ... | Seal Boy | |
Ned Dennehy | ... | Seal Chief / The Horned One | |
Ralph Aiken | ... | Patrician 1 | |
Granville Saxton | ... | Patrician 2 | |
Walter van Dyk | ... | Patrician 3 (as Walter Van Dyke) |
Produced by
Caroline Hewitt | ... | co-producer |
Duncan Kenworthy | ... | producer |
Miles Ketley | ... | executive producer |
Charles Moore | ... | executive producer |
Tessa Ross | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Atli Örvarsson |
Cinematography by
Anthony Dod Mantle |
Editing by
Justine Wright |
Casting By
Des Hamilton | ||
Jina Jay |
Production Design by
Michael Carlin |
Art Direction by
Neal Callow | ||
Peter Francis | ... | supervising art director |
Zsuzsa Kismarty-Lechner |
Set Decoration by
Rebecca Alleway | ||
Kovecsi Kovacs Imre |
Costume Design by
Michael O'Connor |
Makeup Department
Anita Anderson | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist |
Márta Antal | ... | makeup artist: crowd |
Rita Balla | ... | makeup artist |
Csilla Blake-Horváth | ... | makeup artist (as Csilla Horváth) |
Szandra Bíró | ... | makeup artist |
Hanna Canfor | ... | makeup trainee |
Julie Dorrat-Keenan | ... | makeup artist |
Robbie Drake | ... | prosthetics technician |
Sidony Etherton | ... | crowd makeup artist |
Krisztina Fehér | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Wendy Kemp Forbes | ... | makeup artist: crowd |
Doone Forsyth | ... | crowd makeup: dailies |
Paul Hyett | ... | prosthetic and animal effects designer |
Graham Johnston | ... | chief makeup/hair |
Nóra Kapás | ... | makeup artist |
Kristyan Mallett | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Lorna McGowan | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Lee Melrose | ... | makeup trainee |
Conal Palmer | ... | makeup effects artist |
Agnes Petrovics | ... | makeup artist (as Ágnes Petrovics) |
Iván Pohárnok | ... | prosthetics: Hungary / special makeup effects designer |
Rupert Simon | ... | hair and makeup designer: re-shoots |
Vivienne Simpson | ... | assistant makeup artist: Scotland |
Kerry Skelton | ... | makeup artist |
Sophie Slotover | ... | makeup artist: crowd |
Production Management
Kálmán Antal | ... | production manager |
Tania Blunden | ... | post-production supervisor |
Gary Bunn | ... | production unit coordinator: studio |
György Czutor | ... | unit manager: second unit |
Jane Nerlinger Evans | ... | executive in charge of production |
Ildiko Kemeny | ... | production executive: Hungary, Pioneer Pictures |
Suzanne Reid | ... | production manager |
Richard Szabó | ... | unit manager |
Ben Urquhart | ... | post production executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joey Coughlin | ... | third assistant director: Hungary |
Ben Dixon | ... | key second assistant director |
Mark Gillespie | ... | assistant director: reshoots |
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon | ... | second unit director |
Alison Goring | ... | second assistant director: Scotland |
Tommy Gormley | ... | first assistant director |
Zsuzsa Gurbán | ... | co-first assistant director: Hungary (as Zsuzsanna Gurban) |
Toby Hefferman | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Vera Janisch | ... | assistant director |
Ray Kenny | ... | third assistant director: Scotland |
László Kádár | ... | local second assistant director |
Susie Lee | ... | co-third assistant director |
Alina Papp | ... | third assistant director: Hungary (as Alina Tunde Papp) |
István Pocsai | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Judit Soltész | ... | co-first assistant director: Hungary (as Judith Soltesz) |
Réka Szabó | ... | crowd assistant director / second assistant director |
Jeff Taylor | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Norman Campbell Rees | ... | additional third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Csaba Bagossy | ... | props interpreter |
Roxana A. Balogh | ... | buyer (as Andrea Balogh) |
Zsuzsanna Borvendég | ... | stand-by art director: second unit |
Dávid Breier | ... | property master |
Cara Brower | ... | set decorating draughtsman |
Tim Browning | ... | concept artist |
Zoltán Bus | ... | armourer/modeller |
Christopher Chandler | ... | set dresser |
Dean Coldham | ... | plasterer: reshoots |
Gary Crosby | ... | painter: Hungary |
Roddy Dolan | ... | dressing prop daily |
Jim Elliott | ... | props |
John Fisher | ... | props |
Colin H. Fraser | ... | construction manager |
Krisztián Gaál | ... | swing gang |
Rachel George | ... | propmaker |
Gordon Grant | ... | assistant set decorator |
Muffin Green | ... | property master |
Terry Heggarty | ... | standby-painter |
Gyula Herjeczki | ... | construction coordinator |
Patrick Herzberg | ... | art department assistant |
Sándor Horváth | ... | blacksmith / propmaker |
Zoltán Horváth | ... | set dresser |
Gergely Kajdi | ... | greensman |
Scott Keery | ... | props |
József Kiss | ... | construction manager |
Zoltán Kohut | ... | propmaker/leather worker |
Agnes Kormos | ... | drapery |
Csaba Lodi | ... | scenic artist |
Dan Maslen | ... | storyboard artist |
Jamie McCallum | ... | carpenter |
Jim McCallum | ... | dressing propman |
Nicki McCallum | ... | assistant art director: Scotland |
Adam McCreight | ... | storeman |
Alexandra Miklos | ... | assistant art director |
Steve Mitchell | ... | scenic painter: Hungary |
Csaba Mitku | ... | props |
Attila Molnar | ... | greensman |
Ben Munro | ... | stand-by art director |
Zsolt Nyerges | ... | prop maker |
Gábor Németh | ... | art department: breakdown artist |
Tamas Ordodi | ... | sculptor |
Sandra Phillips | ... | draughtsman |
Neil Querns | ... | carpenter: Scotland |
Claire Nia Richards | ... | buyer |
John Riddell | ... | prop maker |
Chris Rosewarne | ... | concept artist |
David Stapleton | ... | props painter (as Dave Stapleton) |
Gábor Sumicz | ... | lead sculptor |
Kinga Szabó | ... | props interpreter |
Tibor Szakáts | ... | props |
Marton Szalay | ... | props |
Dávid Szekeres | ... | set dresser |
László Szirmai | ... | assistant art director |
Sophie Tarver | ... | propmaker |
Kristin Theyers | ... | dressing props |
Kinga Trimmel | ... | workshop coordinator |
Villõ Turcsány | ... | scenic artist |
Zoltán Tóth | ... | construction coordinator |
Miklós Weigert | ... | storyboard artist |
Adriaan Engelbrecht | ... | weapons and props (uncredited) |
Melissa Eybers | ... | weapons mould maker (uncredited) |
Thomas Jones | ... | mold maker (uncredited) |
Martin Kelly | ... | prop maker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Hugo Adams | ... | foley editor |
Niv Adiri | ... | sound design editor / sound re-recording mixer: pre-mix |
Ben Barker | ... | sound design editor |
Wade Barnett | ... | adr recordist |
Courtney Bishop | ... | adr recordist |
Sandy Buchanan | ... | adr recordist |
Andrew Caller | ... | assistant sound re-recording mixer |
Ed Colver | ... | foley mixer |
James Corless | ... | sound mix technician |
András Csernóczki | ... | sound utility |
Gillian Dodders | ... | dialogue adr editor |
Samir Foco | ... | sound effects editor |
Danny Freemantle | ... | assistant sound editor |
Glenn Freemantle | ... | supervising sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Glen Gathard | ... | assistant foley mixer |
Danny Hambrook | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Heslop | ... | sound conform editor / sound effects editor |
Robert Ireland | ... | sound effects editor |
Andrea King | ... | foley artist |
Adam Laschinger | ... | boom operator |
Travis MacKay | ... | adr mixer |
Micheal MacKinnon | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Emilie O'Connor | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Jon Olive | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard Pryke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Schulteisz | ... | second boom operator |
Jack Stew | ... | foley artist |
Ian Tapp | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andrew Walsh | ... | sound assistant |
Philip Young | ... | adr recordist |
Timothy Siddall | ... | foley assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Bence Arik | ... | pyrotechnician / special effects |
Barna Balázs | ... | special effects technician: Hungary (as Barnabas Balazs) |
Csaba László Eröss | ... | special effects coordinator |
Dave Evans | ... | special effects technician |
Chris Fitzgerald | ... | sculptor |
Nick Jeffries | ... | armourer |
Rick Jotle | ... | special effects: equipment |
Mike Kelt | ... | special effects supervisor: Scotland |
Sönke Korries | ... | special effects: stunts |
Gyula Krasnyánszky | ... | pyrotechnic effects supervisor |
Matt Loader | ... | special effects technician |
Ross MacGillivray | ... | special effects technician: Scotland |
Daniel Nagy | ... | pyrotechnician |
Keith Nairm | ... | special effects technician: Scotland (as Keith Nairn) |
László Pintér | ... | pyrotechnician / special effects technician |
Robin Pollok | ... | special effects technician: Scotland |
Toby Stewart | ... | special effects technician: Scotland |
Gábor Styevkó | ... | special effects technician: Hungary |
Péter Szilágyi | ... | special effects supervisor: Hungary |
Csaba Torok | ... | pyrotechnician |
Ferenc Torok | ... | pyrotechnic supervisor: Hungary |
Atilla Varsanyi | ... | pyrotechnician |
Atilla Vasari | ... | pyrotechnician |
Visual Effects by
Fiorenza Bagnariol | ... | digital film bureau |
Sebastian Barker | ... | visual effects artist (as Seb Barker) |
Will Broadbent | ... | 3d artist: Prime Focus |
Kate Burgess | ... | compositor: Prime Focus |
Felipe Canfora | ... | 3d artist: Prime Focus |
Barry Corcoran | ... | title animation |
Shome Dasgupta | ... | additional visual effects |
Keith Devlin | ... | digital composite supervisor |
Bruno Fernandes | ... | digital compositor |
Vikas Gandhi | ... | visual effects line producer |
Adam Glasman | ... | di colourist |
Neil Harrison | ... | digital intermediate systems administrator |
Rohinton Irani | ... | additional visual effects |
Timothy P. Jones | ... | digital film bureau |
Ashwin Joshi | ... | cleanup artist |
Darpan Kataria | ... | digital compositor |
Pedro Lara | ... | compositor: Prime Focus |
Matthew Lawrence | ... | title animation |
Brad Le-Riche | ... | title animator |
John Lockwood | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sherin Mahboob | ... | digital compositor |
Pranav Malasi | ... | cleanup artist |
Suchint Mandloi | ... | cleanup artist |
Stephen Mascarenhas | ... | additional visual effects |
Standish Millennas | ... | visual effects producer |
John Palmer | ... | digital film bureau manager |
Prasad Patel | ... | additional visual effects |
Susheel Peris | ... | additional visual effects |
Ed Plant | ... | compositor: Prime Focus |
Suryapal Rawat | ... | digital compositor |
Aurora Shannon | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Shyam Shrivastava | ... | cleanup artist |
Avdesh Shukla | ... | digital compositor |
Raunaq Singh | ... | cleanup artist |
David Sjodin | ... | compositor |
Steve Street | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Suryaji Suryavanshi | ... | digital compositor |
Merzin Tavaria | ... | additional visual effects |
Anuj Upadhyay | ... | digital compositor |
Pat Wong | ... | lead senior compositor (as Patrick Wong) |
Lenka Zuckova | ... | 3d artist: Prime Focus |
Sneha Amin | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Guy Hauldren | ... | 3d scanning (uncredited) |
Ashish Khandelwal | ... | roto/paint artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Steve Abela | ... | stunt performer |
Lászlo Adamecz | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Chick Allan | ... | stunt performer |
Hriszto Bablakov | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Nikola Bablakov | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Andras Bajtay | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Menyhért René Balog-Dutombé | ... | stunt performer |
Sandor Banyai | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Ferenc Berecz | ... | stunt performer |
Norbert Bilko | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Gábor Boda | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Csaba Brem | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Gergely Bíró | ... | stunt performer |
Rob Cooper | ... | stunt performer |
András Csikós | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Erika Cziráky | ... | stunt performer |
Zoltan Danko | ... | stunt performer / stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Gábor Duck | ... | stunt performer |
Balázs Farkas | ... | stunt performer |
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik | ... | stunt performer |
Kinga Gavalda | ... | stunt department assistant / stunt performer |
Arnold Gerhát | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Bela Gerner | ... | stunt performer |
Andreas Handler | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Richard Hansen | ... | stunt performer |
Gyula Harangozó | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Tamas Henryak | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Andras Honffy | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Gergö Horpácsi | ... | stunt performer (as Gergely Korpácsi) |
Peter B. Horvath | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Sylvester Horvath | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
László Imre | ... | stunt performer |
Robert Ivjan | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Roman Jankovic | ... | stunt performer |
Laszlo Juhász | ... | stunt performer |
Csaba Katona | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Csaba Kemecsei | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Gabor Kiss | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Géza Kovács | ... | stunt performer |
Norbert Kovács | ... | stunt performer |
Kristian Krisztanovics | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
László Kósa | ... | stunt performer |
Sandor Lakrovits | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Levente Ledenyi | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Balazs Lengyel | ... | stunt performer |
Akos Lenkei | ... | stunt performer |
Miklos Lissa | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Philippe Losson | ... | stunt performer |
Zsolt Viktor Magyari | ... | stunt performer (as Zsolt Magyari) |
Dániel Major | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Dániel Megyeri | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
David Mester | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Sandor Micsko | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Dániel Ábris Milvay | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire (as Daniel Abris Milvay) |
Mike Möller | ... | stunt performer |
Denes Nagy | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Camilla Naprous | ... | assistant horse master |
Daniel Naprous | ... | horse master |
Balázs Németh | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Béla Orsányi | ... | stunt performer |
Iván Orsányi | ... | stunt performer (as Orsányi Iván) |
Roland Pal | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Domonkos Pardanyi | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ronnie Paul | ... | stunt performer |
Richard Peto | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Jan Petrina | ... | stunt performer |
Gyorgy Popovics | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Gergo Preszmayer | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Zoltan Pusztai | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Florian Robin | ... | stunt performer |
Richard Ryan | ... | sword master (as Richard R. Ryan) |
Norbert Sarai | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Balazs Shaffer | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Peter Somogyvari | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
László Szabó | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
László Szilagyi | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Mihaly Szili | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Sándor Szladky | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Levente Tamási | ... | stunt performer |
Bofond Tari | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
David Toth | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Marek Toth | ... | stunt performer |
Gergo Vandor | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Antal Vobeczy | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Damien Walters | ... | stunt performer |
Reg Wayment | ... | stunt performer |
Tibor Zettelmayer | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Norbert Zsupan | ... | stunt performer: Tetsudo Legionaire |
Milan Bartha | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Alessandro D'Alessandro | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik | ... | stunt double: Channing Tatum (uncredited) / stunt double: Mark Strong (uncredited) |
István Kiss | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
István Koleszár | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
László Kósa | ... | stunt double: Denis O'Hare (uncredited) |
László Medriczky | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Gábor Pesta | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jan Petrina | ... | stunt double: Channing Tatum (uncredited) |
Florian Robin | ... | stunt double: Jamie Bell (uncredited) |
Walter Siccardi | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Marzio Tomasini | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
László Ujvári | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Stefano Zanola | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
László Angyal | ... | best boy |
Gábor Balda | ... | electrician |
Ádám Balogh | ... | electrician |
Csaba Bankhardt | ... | best boy grip |
Attila Barczay | ... | camera trainee |
Telfer Barnes | ... | focus puller |
Anna Benbow | ... | focus puller: Scotland |
Antal Berger | ... | best boy: second unit |
Keith Bernstein | ... | still photographer: Scotland |
Attila Bilik | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Julie Bills | ... | camera operator: dailies |
Phil Brookes | ... | gaffer |
Stuart Bunting | ... | key grip scotland |
John Cartwright | ... | electrician |
Marcis Cole | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, second unit (as Marc Cole) |
Stevie Cook | ... | lighting technician |
Vinny Cowper | ... | electrician |
Tim Critchell | ... | grip: "b" camera, Scotland |
Tim Dean | ... | libra head technician |
Krisztián Demeter | ... | grip |
Zoltán Dzsupin | ... | central loader / second assistant camera |
Tobias Eedy | ... | additional focus puller |
István Faragó | ... | electrician |
Tibor Gulyás | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Attila Hevesi | ... | electrician |
Gábor Hevesi | ... | gaffer |
György Horváth | ... | focus puller |
Cameron Howatson | ... | assistant camera |
Mark Joiner | ... | electrician: additional photography |
Joe Judge | ... | best boy electrical |
Tamás Jánossa | ... | first assistant camera |
János Kiss | ... | camera car supervisor |
Ferenc Krámli | ... | bestboy grip |
Zoltán Lakatos | ... | electrician |
Henry Landgrebe | ... | b camera clapper loader: Scotland |
Attila Major | ... | grip |
Tobias Marshall | ... | additional clapper loader |
László Mihály | ... | grip |
György Mohácsi | ... | grip |
Paul Molloy | ... | best boy electric: additional photography |
István Ménkü | ... | electrician |
Thomas Neivelt | ... | gaffer |
Matt Nettheim | ... | still photographer (as Matthew Nettheim) |
Andy Nutt | ... | camera trainee |
Csaba Polgár | ... | video assist trainee (as Polgár Csaba) |
Péter Pozsonyi | ... | auto grip assistant |
András Pozsár | ... | grip |
Alastair Rae | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
György Réder | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Imre Sisa | ... | key and dolly grip |
Dave Staton | ... | electrician |
Chris Summers | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Gabor Szucs | ... | auto grip assistant |
Masanobu Takayanagi | ... | camera operator: second unit / director of photography: second unit |
Simon Tindall | ... | b camera focus puller |
István Török | ... | auto grip |
János Varga | ... | electrician |
Alan Walker | ... | electrician |
Jack Warrender | ... | video assist |
Jonathan Wright | ... | camera trainee dailies |
Viktor Zsámbék | ... | electrician |
Alan Maxwell | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Ian Speed | ... | libra technician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Eyüp Komut | ... | background designer (animation segment) |
Casting Department
Abigail Barbier | ... | adr voice casting |
Louis Elman | ... | adr voice casting |
Lucinda Johnston | ... | casting assistant |
Tamás Kertész | ... | extras casting: Hungary |
Sorcha McIlvride | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brigitta Barko | ... | principal costume assistant (as Brigitta Barkó) |
Klara Beke | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Lörinc Boros | ... | breakdown artist |
Anthony Brookman | ... | assistant costume designer |
Imre Béres | ... | dresser / tailor |
Kati Chwist | ... | extras dresser |
Sue Coates | ... | key costume assistant |
Péter Donáth | ... | costume breakdown artist |
Harriet Edmonds | ... | costume assistant |
Virág Ildikó Erdei | ... | milliner (as Ildikó Virág Erdei) |
Zsófia Federits | ... | key costume breakdown artist |
Mónika Frankl | ... | leather master |
April Gilchrist | ... | costume assistant |
Kevin Giles | ... | costume props modeller |
Georgina Gunner | ... | costume supervisor |
Gordon Harmer | ... | costume assistant |
Kata Horvath | ... | costume breakdown artist |
Rita Jakab | ... | costume maker |
Magdi Jakus | ... | dresser / seamstress |
Tamás Juhász | ... | breakdown artist |
Zsuzsa Kanovics | ... | leather worker |
Márton Kis-Várday | ... | costume breakdown artist |
Anikó Kovalcsik | ... | wardrobe buyer |
Anna Kulcsár | ... | main cutter / wardrobe assistant |
Éva Kuzma | ... | principal dresser |
John Laurie | ... | key set costumer: Channing Tatum |
Zsuzsa Malatinszky | ... | furrier |
Fin McClay | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Finlay McLay | ... | costume assistant |
Maja Meschede | ... | assistant costume designer |
Éva Molnár | ... | goldsmith |
Neil Murphy | ... | wardrobe master: second unit |
Gábor Németh | ... | breakdown & aging artist |
Péter Palotás | ... | dresser |
Anna Robbins | ... | costume assistant |
Orsolya Sallai | ... | costumer |
Lisa Shanley | ... | key costume assistant |
Gábor Simkó | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Móni Simkó | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Polly Smyth | ... | costume assistant |
Zsuzsa Stenger | ... | costume supervisor |
Gabor Szabo | ... | costumer |
Laszlo Taht | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Juhász Tamás | ... | breakdown artist |
Kate Thomson | ... | costume breakdown supervisor |
Katalin Ujvari | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Emma Walker | ... | costume assistant |
John Fisher | ... | specialty costumes (uncredited) |
Kevin Giles | ... | leather worker (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Fiorenza Bagnariol | ... | digital film bureau |
Mark Bankhead | ... | dailies assistant |
Trevor Brown | ... | preview digital intermediate colorist |
Andrew Cave | ... | dailies assistant |
Harry Connolly | ... | assistant editor |
Kate Denning | ... | trainee assistant editor |
Rich Ellis | ... | dailies assistant (as Richard Ellis) |
Rob Farris | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Marie Fernandes | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Adam Glasman | ... | di colorist |
Emily Greenwood | ... | digital film editor |
Stephen Haren | ... | first assistant editor |
Mark Keady | ... | assistant editor: Avid |
Patrick Malone | ... | digital intermediate head of department |
Faye Morgan | ... | post-production coordinator |
Alex Parrett | ... | dailies supervisor |
Darren Rae | ... | colorist: dailies |
Aurora Shannon | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Nick Timms | ... | technical operator |
Laurent Treherne | ... | digital film technical supervisor |
Leroy Wolf | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Bea Beliczai | ... | location manager |
Duncan Broadfoot | ... | assistant location manager |
David Burt | ... | location assistant: Scotland |
Chris Cameron | ... | assistant location manager |
Miglet Crichton | ... | location scout: Scotland |
Hugh Gourlay | ... | location scout: Scotland |
David Hancock | ... | assistant location manager |
Matt Jones | ... | location manager: Scotland |
Naomi Liston | ... | assistant location manager |
Imre Légmán | ... | location manager |
Duncan Muggoch | ... | supervising location manager |
Laszlo Rorarius | ... | location manager (as Laszlo Rorariusz) |
Music Department
John Barrett | ... | score pro tools recordist |
Andy Brown | ... | conductor / contractor |
Richard Cookson | ... | musician: viola |
Richard Cooper | ... | additional score recordist |
David Fleming | ... | composer: additional music (as Dave Fleming) / music producer (as Dave Fleming) |
Brian Hanson | ... | musician: bodhrán |
John Kenny | ... | musician: carnyx, alpenhorn, various ancient horns |
Julian Kershaw | ... | orchestrator |
Greg Knowles | ... | musician: cimbalom (as Gregory Knowles) |
Elisa Kustow | ... | music production coordinator |
Richard Lancaster | ... | additional score recordist |
Allan Macdonald | ... | musician: vocals, small pipes |
Stephen McLaughlin | ... | music mixer (as Steve McLaughlin) |
Eoghan Neff | ... | musician: violin |
Flaithri Neff | ... | musician: Uillean pipes (as Flaithrí Neff) |
Simon O'Dwyer | ... | musician: vocals, ancient horns & whistles |
Vladimir Podgoretsky | ... | musician: rojok, kaluka |
Paul Pritchard | ... | assistant scoring engineer |
John Purser | ... | music advisor: ancient Scottish music / musician: vocals, ancient horns & whistles |
Satnam Ramgotra | ... | musician: ethnic percussion |
Jill Streater | ... | music preparation |
Gillian Tinglay | ... | musician: harp and Celtic harp |
John Warhurst | ... | music editor |
Þórhildur Örvarsdóttir | ... | vocalist |
Atli Örvarsson | ... | music producer |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Zoe Morgan | ... | script supervisor |
Dora Simko | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Martin Auld | ... | driver: cast |
Soma Benke | ... | transportation captain |
Alan Buckle | ... | driver |
Pat Daecy | ... | driver: Scotland |
Alex Devine | ... | unit driver: Scotland |
Russell Dunsmore | ... | driver: cast |
Russell D. Equi | ... | transportation captain |
Andy Finnie | ... | driver: cast / unit driver: Scotland |
Mihály Gáspár | ... | driver: production office |
Steve Haines | ... | driver: Scotland |
István Ivanov | ... | driver |
Attila Kiss | ... | unit driver |
Craig Paterson | ... | driver: cast |
Richard Paxon | ... | driver: Scotland |
Jason Rush | ... | driver: Scotland |
Zsolt Somogyi | ... | transportation coordinator |
János Spák | ... | unit driver |
Bohdan Stoklasa | ... | facilities driver |
Zoltán Szepesi | ... | motorhome operator (as Zoltan Szepesi) |
Abby Zeman | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
John Alfred | ... | finance executive |
Chick Allan | ... | team leader |
Lindsay Allason-Jones | ... | historical advisor |
Reka Angyalosy | ... | assistant accountant |
László 'Samu' Bednárik | ... | set production assistant (as László Bednárik Jr.) |
Samu Benke | ... | production assistant |
Roland Birtha | ... | unit assistant |
James Blythe | ... | stand-in |
Jamie Bolton | ... | asset manager |
Peter Boothby | ... | runner |
Dougal Cadiou | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jo Cameron Brown | ... | dialogue coach: Gaelic |
Greg Corke | ... | armorer: preparation |
Matt Curtis | ... | title designer |
Michael Davis | ... | dailies assistant |
Jim Elliott | ... | armorer |
Dave Evans | ... | supervising armorer: second unit |
Stuart Ewen | ... | production runner |
Rachel Fiddes | ... | traineee crowd assistant |
Laura Hardy | ... | asset manager |
Glynn Henderson | ... | safety consultant |
Nils Hognestad | ... | adr voice artist |
Zoltan Horkai | ... | head animal wrangler |
Paul Hornsby | ... | military and technical advisor |
Márton Ivanov | ... | production assistant |
Peter Ivanyi | ... | animal wrangler |
Vera Janisch | ... | production assistant |
Polly Jefferies | ... | production coordinator |
Gergely Kalocsay | ... | additional legal services |
Veronika Kara | ... | cashier |
Eszter Kerekes | ... | production coordinator |
Alex Kerr | ... | accounts trainee |
Viktoria Koreny | ... | armoury modelmaker / armoury sculpter |
Balázs Kovács | ... | crowd marshall: Hungary |
Ágnes Kun | ... | first assistant accountant |
Michael Mann | ... | assistant coordinator / assistant coordinator: london |
Jacqui McBride | ... | assistant accountant / assistant accountant: Scotland |
Alex McKay | ... | base runner |
Darren Mitchell | ... | miscellaneous crew |
Amy Munro | ... | assistant coordinator: Scotland |
Claire Murray | ... | production secretary: scotland |
Daniel Naprous | ... | horse master |
Lisa Neeley | ... | assistant accountant: Scotland |
Zoltán Neuberger | ... | unit assistant |
Zsofi Oblath | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Christian Otty | ... | additional set production assistant: Scotland |
János Papp | ... | health & safety advisor |
Szabolcs Pataky | ... | assistant: Mr. Tatum |
Ed Perkins | ... | epk cameraman |
Norman Campbell Rees | ... | stand-in: Channing Tatum |
Morven Reid | ... | production runner: Scotland |
Dan Roberts | ... | food stylist |
Rohit Sharma | ... | production coordinator |
Nora Somogyvari | ... | production assistant |
Morag Stewart | ... | advisor: Gaelic |
Gábor Szabó | ... | Furniture maker |
Roxana Szarisz | ... | interpreter to horse master |
Istvan Szori | ... | stand-in |
Geza Szucs | ... | military advisor |
Tamás Tossenberger | ... | stand-in |
Ben Urquhart | ... | post production executive |
Béla Vaszary | ... | medical coordinator |
Norbert Vilonya | ... | set production assistant |
Katherine McCormack Wherry | ... | unit publicist (as Katherine McCormack) |
Ben A. Williams | ... | assistant: Mr. Kenworthy & Mr. MacDonald (as Ben Williams) |
Nathan Woods | ... | financial controller |
Eva Yates | ... | assistant: Tessa Ross |
Vaszary Ádám | ... | medical coordinator |
Matt Cooper | ... | floor runner: dailies (uncredited) |
Warwick Hewett | ... | titles producer: Rushes (uncredited) |
Viktória Jaross | ... | choreographer (uncredited) |
András Kopházi | ... | security (uncredited) |
Christopher Mullen | ... | production assistant: additional photography (uncredited) |
Thanks
Matthew Herbert | ... | special thanks |
Matthew Jenkins | ... | thanks |